Swim for Smiles Long Course Triathlon – Results WITH SPLITS [2011]

Race Results
 
 
Return to Results

May 20, 2011
Swim: 300 meters Bike: 5 miles Run: 3k
Results by FS Series - www.fsseries.com

AGE GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5 – 8

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq

MALE AGE GROUP: 5 – 8

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 172 Matthew Geib 8 Hillsborough NC 2 6:43 1 1:25 1 20:18 3 0:35 1 15:10 44:08.7
2 171 Justin Clark 8 Cary NC 1 6:11 3 2:09 3 22:46 2 0:19 4 17:46 49:08.6
3 188 Dillon Mann 8 Durham NC 4 10:15 2 1:50 2 21:04 1 0:15 2 15:50 49:11.9
4 174 Martin Dokholyan 7 Chapel Hill NC 3 9:05 4 2:40 4 32:05 4 0:40 3 17:30 1:01:57.8

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 – 10

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 226 Megan Shohfi 10 Chapel Hill NC 1 5:45 2 1:29 2 21:07 6 0:30 1 14:19 43:08.4
2 130 Anna Geib 10 Hillsborough NC 4 6:10 3 1:37 1 20:40 9 0:44 4 15:55 45:03.6
3 104 Henley Younts 10 Chapel Hill NC 2 5:51 4 1:53 3 23:53 7 0:31 2 15:00 47:05.5
4 141 Emily Kustka 10 Cary NC 3 6:05 11 2:51 4 25:05 5 0:19 3 15:15 49:31.7
5 136 Jillian Demko 10 Cary NC 5 6:31 8 2:28 5 25:37 8 0:39 8 17:35 52:48.1
6 187 Anna Lieb 9 Carrboro NC 9 8:06 7 2:12 6 26:00 11 0:50 7 17:20 54:24.8
7 139 Abigail Furman 10 Durham NC 8 7:32 9 2:42 7 27:12 3 0:15 6 17:16 54:54.2
8 140 Charlotte Greengrass 9 Cary NC 7 7:22 1 1:28 10 30:04 4 0:15 5 16:40 55:47.6
9 137 Sophie Dokholyan 9 Chapel Hill NC 6 6:42 10 2:49 8 28:05 10 0:44 10 17:42 56:00.7
10 224 Eva Thorland 9 Chapel Hill NC 11 11:11 6 2:09 9 30:03 2 0:15 9 17:36 1:01:11.6
11 221 Keelin Caffrey 9 Chapel Hill NC 10 10:00 5 2:01 11 31:58 1 0:14 11 26:23 1:10:32.8

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 – 10

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 43 Craig Herndon 10 Greensboro NC 1 5:05 1 0:55 3 19:38 14 0:28 3 13:22 39:25.6
2 143 Alastair Pounder 10 Cary NC 3 6:05 4 1:18 1 17:19 17 0:41 6 14:32 39:52.6
3 103 John Sosa 10 Pinehurst NC 10 7:29 12 2:11 4 20:06 10 0:23 1 12:04 42:10.4
4 170 Crosby Williams 10 Durham NC 9 7:17 2 1:08 6 20:53 15 0:32 2 13:10 42:58.5
5 146 Jules Van Kempen 9 Chapel Hill NC 12 7:42 5 1:26 2 18:55 12 0:23 8 15:25 43:49.5
6 169 Caeden Greene 10 Chapel Hill NC 14 9:30 3 1:14 5 20:27 4 0:15 4 14:01 45:25.1
7 48 Zachary Cairns 9 Pittsboro NC 2 5:08 8 1:42 11 24:56 11 0:23 7 15:17 47:24.2
8 102 Nicholas Osborne 10 Chapel Hill NC 8 7:09 6 1:26 10 24:42 13 0:27 11 16:52 50:32.9
9 101 Connor Mowatt-Larssen 10 Hillsborough NC 11 7:35 7 1:37 8 24:02 16 0:33 13 18:00 51:44.4
10 203 Mason Boggess 10 Chapel Hill NC 13 9:20 14 2:18 9 24:38 1 0:12 9 16:17 52:42.7
11 144 Will Soleo 9 Cary NC 4 6:18 10 2:04 12 25:35 9 0:22 14 18:43 53:00.0
12 138 Bennett Fleming 10 Hillsborough NC 6 6:36 11 2:04 16 30:17 2 0:13 5 14:13 53:20.6
13 197 Noah Friedman 10 Carrboro Nc NC 15 10:46 15 2:22 13 26:52 7 0:19 10 16:19 56:35.4
14 204 Ethan Black 9 Charlotte NC 17 11:25 16 2:32 7 23:21 6 0:18 16 20:45 58:18.4
15 223 David Wohl 9 Chapel Hill NC 5 6:30 9 1:59 15 29:20 5 0:15 15 20:40 58:42.1
16 147 Brian Kelly ? Chapel Hill NC 7 7:00 13 2:16 14 27:30 3 0:15 17 24:12 1:01:10.9
17 100 Cameron Carrow 10 Durham NC 16 11:06 17 3:31 17 32:36 8 0:22 12 17:57 1:05:29.1

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 – 12

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 37 Adalyn Fleming 12 Hillsborough NC 5 5:09 8 1:29 3 19:33 10 0:23 1 11:46 38:18.2
2 161 Madison Mingia 11 Garner NC 21 7:52 15 2:06 1 15:43 1 0:12 6 14:11 40:02.3
3 44 Kendall Jennings 11 Chapel Hill NC 4 4:56 5 1:14 4 19:46 6 0:20 4 13:54 40:07.2
4 41 Kristen Yenulevich 12 Raleigh NC 2 4:38 7 1:28 2 17:44 3 0:15 14 16:23 40:26.1
5 88 Sarah Taylor 12 Cary NC 14 6:26 4 1:10 6 20:33 18 0:38 3 12:52 41:36.2
6 94 Katherine Dokholyan 11 Chapel Hill NC 9 6:00 14 1:59 7 20:47 15 0:34 2 12:25 41:43.8
7 96 Uma Knaven 11 Carrboro NC 1 4:15 6 1:25 13 22:04 19 0:38 5 14:04 42:23.6
8 95 Olivia Kayye 11 Chapel Hill NC 7 5:47 13 1:49 5 19:59 20 0:40 9 15:13 43:25.7
9 39 Lauren Soleo 11 Cary NC 3 4:50 2 1:06 10 21:50 8 0:22 11 15:21 43:27.1
10 86 Sydney Ransbury 11 Chapel Hill NC 10 6:09 9 1:31 8 20:48 16 0:36 8 14:53 43:55.3
11 133 Davis Richmond 11 Greensboro NC 8 5:53 3 1:08 12 21:56 17 0:37 7 14:47 44:19.1
12 87 Veronica Sosa 12 Pinehurst NC 11 6:18 11 1:40 14 22:29 9 0:23 10 15:14 46:01.1
13 85 Kara Mathes 12 Cary NC 15 6:30 1 1:02 11 21:56 13 0:31 16 17:46 47:43.3
14 128 Mary-Margaret West 12 Pinehurst NC 13 6:23 12 1:41 9 21:46 11 0:26 18 19:06 49:19.6
15 135 Kate Schauss 11 Cary NC 6 5:36 18 2:35 17 25:08 7 0:20 13 15:57 49:34.5
16 184 Haley Van Raay 12 Chapel Hill NC 20 7:40 22 5:00 15 23:33 21 1:02 12 15:51 53:04.7
17 162 G Breakfield 11 Chapel Hill NC 19 7:37 10 1:38 19 27:12 4 0:17 17 18:21 55:03.5
18 182 Karina Lieb 12 Carrboro NC 18 7:22 20 2:58 21 28:21 5 0:19 15 17:20 56:17.3
19 186 Aleigha Weldrick 11 Leland NC 17 6:55 19 2:53 16 24:31 22 1:57 21 21:12 57:25.5
20 134 Shelby Schafer 11 Fayetteville NC 12 6:19 17 2:29 18 26:42 14 0:31 22 21:46 57:45.0
21 164 Kelsey Ferguson 11 Chapel Hill NC 16 6:31 16 2:14 22 29:46 2 0:15 20 19:55 58:38.2
22 158 Jill Donaldson 12 Apex NC 22 9:09 21 3:28 20 28:07 12 0:28 19 19:33 1:00:42.5

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 – 12

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 31 Jared Eytcheson 12 Cary NC 2 4:50 3 1:08 1 15:51 15 0:24 1 11:24 33:35.7
2 45 Jordan Ren 11 Chapel Hill NC 1 4:27 18 1:51 4 18:08 10 0:20 6 13:51 38:33.5
3 42 William Belote 11 Cary NC 3 5:05 9 1:29 9 19:17 1 0:13 9 14:04 40:06.7
4 99 Chad Osborne 12 Chapel Hill NC 9 6:34 20 1:54 8 19:17 23 0:35 2 11:59 40:16.4
5 168 Klaas Van Kempen 11 Chapel Hill NC 24 8:18 8 1:19 2 18:03 8 0:20 3 12:24 40:21.4
6 91 Brady Worthington 12 Chapel Hill NC 12 6:38 4 1:12 3 18:07 18 0:27 11 14:18 40:40.8
7 132 Alec Meyer 11 Raleigh NC 14 6:47 13 1:39 6 18:12 25 0:37 7 14:00 41:12.1
8 46 Benton Turner 11 Crozet VA 4 5:35 1 0:57 14 21:04 19 0:30 5 13:44 41:47.5
9 127 Erik Meyer 12 Raleigh NC 10 6:35 12 1:36 7 19:13 26 0:37 8 14:00 41:58.2
10 159 Connor Greene 12 Chapel Hill NC 17 6:58 15 1:43 12 20:38 12 0:22 10 14:09 43:46.9
11 126 Kenan Kitchen 12 Chapel Hill NC 13 6:43 7 1:18 11 20:25 20 0:31 15 14:54 43:48.7
12 82 Grant Egbert 12 Greensboro NC 11 6:36 2 1:07 10 20:08 24 0:35 19 15:53 44:17.3
13 92 Nathan Barrier 11 Durham NC 8 6:33 26 2:30 15 21:32 4 0:16 13 14:42 45:31.3
14 163 Harrison Danner 11 Chapel Hill NC 22 7:52 6 1:17 16 21:54 9 0:20 16 15:03 46:23.0
15 160 Sam Hernandez 12 Chapel Hill NC 7 6:25 5 1:16 5 18:09 29 0:54 27 19:54 46:35.5
16 124 Spencer Buebel 12 Chapel Hill NC 27 8:44 28 2:37 18 22:18 11 0:22 4 12:56 46:53.7
17 89 Eli Turner 11 Chapel Hill MO 19 7:21 23 2:10 19 22:28 17 0:25 14 14:51 47:12.3
18 81 Josh Abrams 11 Chapel Hill NC 15 6:52 11 1:35 21 23:01 14 0:24 20 16:00 47:50.1
19 181 Daniel Falkovic 11 Chapel Hill NC 20 7:24 29 2:47 23 23:18 6 0:19 12 14:22 48:07.0
20 93 Adam Cocke 11 Chapel Hill NC 5 6:09 14 1:41 13 21:03 30 0:54 26 19:00 48:44.9
21 84 Ryan Lonegan 11 Chapel Hill NC 16 6:56 19 1:54 22 23:15 13 0:23 21 16:59 49:23.6
22 97 Drake Mann 11 Durham NC 6 6:16 22 2:05 17 22:09 21 0:34 25 18:53 49:54.2
23 185 Eric Horlbeck 11 Chapel Hill NC 26 8:35 17 1:50 26 24:05 7 0:19 18 15:20 50:06.2
24 125 Nathan Day 11 Thomasville NC 21 7:40 16 1:49 24 23:34 27 0:44 24 18:26 52:11.9
25 220 Bennett King 11 Chapel Hill NC 28 9:01 24 2:20 29 26:04 22 0:35 17 15:05 53:01.6
26 90 Trevor Vook 12 Durham NC 18 7:15 10 1:35 20 22:30 28 0:46 29 21:06 53:09.3
27 129 Bryce Black 11 Charlotte NC 23 8:04 25 2:28 27 24:58 5 0:18 23 17:51 53:36.0
28 131 Henry Hoyt 11 Mocksville NC 25 8:19 21 2:01 25 23:48 16 0:25 28 20:19 54:50.3
29 201 Jackson Asaro 11 Chapel Hill NC 30 9:44 27 2:31 28 25:20 2 0:14 22 17:30 55:16.4
30 166 Joseph Kelly 11 Chapel Hill NC 29 9:40 30 2:57 30 27:03 3 0:15 30 21:20 1:01:12.4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 14

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 23 Rebekah Greengrass 14 Cary NC 7 4:27 2 1:04 2 17:10 21 0:20 1 11:16 34:15.2
2 33 Sydney Oyler 13 Apex NC 3 4:13 8 1:24 1 16:43 12 0:16 4 12:34 35:08.2
3 61 Claire Deselm 13 Chapel Hill NC 2 4:05 9 1:26 3 17:51 1 0:10 2 12:06 35:35.1
4 25 Samantha Heeley 14 Fuquay Varina NC 8 4:28 11 1:29 4 18:22 3 0:12 10 14:16 38:46.5
5 24 Hailey Heeley 14 Fuquay Varina NC 10 4:44 16 1:46 6 19:00 16 0:17 5 13:12 38:56.5
6 111 Katie Cubrilovic 14 Chapel Hill NC 19 6:04 1 0:54 9 19:50 11 0:16 3 12:30 39:31.0
7 36 Sarah Taekman 13 Chapel Hill NC 1 4:04 3 1:06 12 20:12 7 0:15 13 14:49 40:24.2
8 78 Lauren Taekman 13 Chapel Hill NC 9 4:33 6 1:22 7 19:33 4 0:13 17 15:16 40:54.8
9 157 Simone Speizer 13 Chapel Hill NC 31 7:09 17 1:49 5 18:46 25 0:25 7 13:32 41:38.9
10 28 Natalie Thomas 14 Chapel Hill NC 4 4:14 10 1:26 18 21:18 13 0:17 12 14:43 41:55.4
11 67 Laura Naylor 14 Chapel Hill NC 11 4:49 18 1:49 13 20:20 17 0:17 15 15:00 42:13.5
12 26 Anna Liles 14 Durham NC 21 6:09 7 1:22 10 19:55 10 0:15 11 14:35 42:14.7
13 156 Ayla Griffin 13 Durham NC 33 7:42 12 1:30 8 19:48 14 0:17 9 13:46 43:00.2
14 66 Shannon Nanry 14 Chapel Hill NC 16 5:09 21 1:53 17 21:09 6 0:15 18 15:22 43:45.9
15 65 Elizabeth Jensen 14 Chapel Thrill NC 14 5:01 20 1:51 14 20:38 5 0:13 28 17:16 44:56.6
16 53 Abigail Lloyd 14 Chapel Hill NC 6 4:25 22 1:54 20 21:40 20 0:20 24 16:45 45:01.9
17 64 Maggie Holroyd 13 Chapel Hill NC 27 6:34 34 2:41 26 22:13 15 0:17 8 13:39 45:21.4
18 114 Grace West 14 Pinehurst NC 18 6:02 14 1:42 28 22:30 32 0:45 14 14:56 45:53.1
19 70 Rebecca Sullenger 13 Chapel Hill NC 12 4:55 23 1:57 22 21:50 18 0:18 27 17:05 46:03.4
20 112 Hannah Schauss 14 Cary NC 26 6:25 25 2:08 25 22:06 26 0:26 16 15:03 46:05.9
21 80 Chandler Younts 13 Chapel Hill NC 25 6:21 26 2:09 15 20:51 33 0:46 22 16:06 46:10.9
22 74 Veronica Kim 13 Chapel Hill NC 15 5:06 15 1:45 23 21:54 30 0:41 25 16:56 46:19.7
23 120 Rebeccah Musson 13 Chapel Hill NC 20 6:07 5 1:19 29 22:47 27 0:35 20 15:46 46:32.6
24 121 Ana Ruiz-Perez 13 Chapel Hill NC 23 6:18 27 2:09 21 21:42 34 0:52 21 15:54 46:54.0
25 72 Libby Dondero 13 Durham NC 22 6:10 28 2:14 32 25:11 19 0:19 6 13:14 47:05.8
26 73 Addy Herndon 13 Greensboro NC 17 5:10 4 1:10 19 21:36 24 0:23 31 18:57 47:13.9
27 117 Rachel Danner 13 Chapel Hill NC 28 6:36 13 1:30 24 21:56 31 0:44 23 16:31 47:14.1
28 27 Ella Schauss 14 Cary NC 5 4:20 19 1:51 11 20:03 2 0:12 35 21:11 47:33.9
29 60 Lianna Demko 13 Cary NC 13 5:01 30 2:16 27 22:15 23 0:23 30 18:11 48:04.7
30 119 Brooke Henderson 13 Cary NC 24 6:20 31 2:17 16 20:57 22 0:21 32 19:08 49:00.8
31 194 Abigail Waldron 13 Greensboro NC 32 7:17 24 2:08 33 25:43 8 0:15 19 15:25 50:46.2
32 199 Myles House 14 Carrboro NC 34 9:01 32 2:22 31 24:40 29 0:39 26 17:02 53:40.4
33 116 Emily Bubnis 13 Raleigh NC 29 6:39 29 2:16 30 23:45 35 1:21 34 20:53 54:51.3
34 155 Jessica Donaldson 13 Apex NC 35 9:12 33 2:40 35 27:47 28 0:38 29 17:45 57:59.4
35 178 Jessica Hasteadt 14 Oak Ridge NC 30 6:51 35 6:19 34 25:55 9 0:15 33 20:36 59:54.4

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 14

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 69 Robbie Starling 14 Moseley VA 6 4:46 1 0:34 1 14:30 23 0:27 1 10:22 30:36.9
2 32 William Macmillan 13 Chapel Hill NC 2 3:59 2 0:50 3 17:07 2 0:11 2 11:21 33:25.3
3 77 Aidan Pounder 13 Cary NC 8 5:03 4 1:03 2 15:20 20 0:23 8 13:29 35:16.6
4 35 Eli Rose 13 Chapel Hill NC 4 4:07 7 1:19 4 17:45 17 0:17 3 12:02 35:26.9
5 12 Emery Harwell 14 Carrboro NC 1 3:56 3 1:03 5 18:12 1 0:11 5 13:01 36:19.3
6 30 Jack Dozier 13 Chapel Hill NC 5 4:42 5 1:11 6 18:19 4 0:13 7 13:29 37:52.6
7 34 Takoda Ren 13 Chapel Hill NC 7 4:52 11 1:46 8 18:58 19 0:20 4 12:11 38:04.4
8 21 Noah Cairns 14 Pittsboro NC 3 4:04 15 1:52 9 19:08 11 0:16 16 15:53 41:10.1
9 63 Ben Edwards 14 Chapel Hill NC 11 6:00 18 2:15 11 19:59 14 0:17 9 13:34 42:02.0
10 179 Jacob Krzyzewski 14 Chapel Hill NC 20 7:37 29 3:14 7 18:39 15 0:17 6 13:29 43:14.5
11 75 Max Morgan 13 Chapel Hill NC 10 5:41 6 1:17 13 20:19 22 0:25 14 15:37 43:16.7
12 153 Jay Shah 14 Fayetteville NC 21 7:53 9 1:44 15 20:28 6 0:14 10 13:36 43:51.4
13 76 Tommy Mozier 13 Chapel Hill NC 9 5:12 10 1:44 12 20:16 29 1:41 13 15:33 44:23.9
14 180 Cameron Bellian 13 Fayetteville NC 18 7:25 14 1:49 10 19:53 24 0:39 12 14:45 44:29.0
15 122 Alex White 13 Durham NC 15 6:57 25 2:36 14 20:23 27 0:50 11 13:51 44:34.2
16 68 Hayden Ransbury 14 Chapel Hill NC 13 6:30 16 2:08 18 21:41 21 0:24 17 15:55 46:35.6
17 154 Tyler Burns 13 Fayetteville NC 14 6:49 21 2:19 20 22:01 13 0:17 24 17:40 49:02.8
18 22 Kyle Fitzgerald 14 Cary NC 25 8:44 13 1:48 21 22:42 3 0:12 15 15:40 49:04.0
19 71 Joseph Wood 14 Durham NC 17 7:22 8 1:26 17 20:42 25 0:43 27 19:02 49:12.4
20 193 Morgan Powell 14 Burlington NC 16 7:14 26 2:42 22 22:50 16 0:17 20 16:32 49:32.3
21 192 Ben Hoogervorst 14 Chapel Hill NC 26 9:07 28 3:09 16 20:40 18 0:19 19 16:29 49:41.3
22 152 Ben Johnson 14 Graham NC 24 8:13 23 2:29 19 21:42 28 1:10 21 16:58 50:30.2
23 115 Eric Zhou 14 Chapel Hill NC 12 6:21 19 2:15 25 24:22 12 0:16 26 18:45 51:56.4
24 209 Derek Wright 13 Graham NC 27 10:01 12 1:46 23 23:44 10 0:16 18 16:16 52:01.5
25 200 Charles Knight 14 Elon NC 22 8:05 27 2:57 24 24:11 9 0:15 25 18:39 54:03.4
26 207 Tejas Dalvi 14 Fayetteville NC 28 10:11 17 2:13 26 24:23 26 0:43 23 17:23 54:51.9
27 123 Samuel Wood 13 Durham NC 19 7:33 20 2:19 27 26:45 8 0:14 29 21:34 58:22.6
28 195 Samuel Phelps 13 Hillsborough NC 23 8:09 22 2:21 29 31:58 7 0:14 22 17:05 59:44.2
29 208 William Thornton 14 Burlington NC 29 10:40 24 2:32 28 30:43 5 0:13 28 20:21 1:04:26.2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 18

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 5 Delaney Boulo 16 Apex NC 1 3:52 2 1:07 1 17:40 4 0:14 3 12:46 35:37.0
2 49 Zoe Gan 18 Chapel Hill NC 4 4:07 3 1:17 5 18:16 2 0:13 1 12:15 36:06.1
3 11 Julianne Strickland 16 Raligh NC 3 3:59 1 1:06 4 17:53 8 0:17 5 12:57 36:09.2
4 4 Anna Baynes 15 Carrboro NC 5 4:38 12 1:50 3 17:51 7 0:16 6 12:57 37:29.8
5 13 Natasha Lopez 15 Chapel Hill NC 8 4:59 9 1:44 8 20:05 1 0:11 4 12:48 39:45.7
6 10 Annabelle Kayye 16 Chapel Hill NC 2 3:59 5 1:21 6 18:22 13 0:28 12 17:37 41:44.8
7 59 Sarah Wright 15 Chapel Hill NC 6 4:49 15 2:11 2 17:47 10 0:23 16 18:22 43:30.1
8 52 Riley Foster 15 Chapel Hill NC 11 6:17 16 2:33 13 21:47 11 0:24 2 12:37 43:36.0
9 176 Lindley Bellian 15 Fayetteville NC 13 7:06 10 1:45 10 21:07 6 0:15 7 14:46 44:57.0
10 175 Katie Gandee 16 Efland NC 12 6:26 17 2:54 9 20:23 12 0:24 9 15:37 45:40.3
11 56 Heidi Mickunas 15 Chapel Hill NC 7 4:57 8 1:34 12 21:41 9 0:18 14 17:55 46:22.5
12 198 Moli Eddins 15 Moncure NC 15 7:26 7 1:33 7 19:40 17 0:37 18 18:34 47:47.2
13 177 Julia Haines 15 Chapel Hill NC 16 7:37 18 3:13 14 22:25 5 0:14 8 15:27 48:53.4
14 206 Catherine Farmer 15 Chapel Hill NC 17 8:17 14 2:10 11 21:38 16 0:33 11 17:19 49:54.5
15 50 Christina Zhou 18 Chapel Hill NC 9 5:06 11 1:45 17 27:09 14 0:32 10 17:09 51:39.4
16 191 Elizabeth Hart 15 Pittsboro NC 14 7:15 6 1:23 15 25:54 3 0:14 15 18:08 52:51.3
17 54 Cindy Lynn Massey 15 Chapel Hill NC 10 5:20 13 1:53 18 29:01 15 0:33 13 17:41 54:25.5
18 205 Kathryn Wright 16 Graham NC 18 9:16 4 1:19 16 26:20 18 0:38 17 18:29 56:00.0

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 18

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 2 Alex Werden 17 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:37 1 0:32 1 13:41 12 0:23 2 10:03 28:14.6
2 6 Ryan Brady 15 Chapel Hill NC 7 4:02 2 0:49 3 15:26 15 0:31 1 9:23 30:09.3
3 9 Timofey Karginov 16 Chapel Hill NC 13 5:01 5 1:10 2 14:14 10 0:20 4 11:06 31:48.2
4 19 Michael Wohl 15 Chapel Hill NC 3 3:53 3 1:04 6 16:07 5 0:12 6 11:51 33:05.4
5 14 D. Ryan Mathes 15 Cary NC 6 4:00 4 1:06 10 17:34 3 0:11 3 10:41 33:28.8
6 57 Patrick O’Donnell 15 Carrboro NC 8 4:03 9 1:20 9 17:29 1 0:10 5 11:44 34:42.9
7 20 Evan Yenulevich 15 Raleigh NC 11 4:45 8 1:14 4 15:49 13 0:25 10 13:00 35:10.3
8 16 Evan Rose 15 Chapel Hill NC 5 3:57 10 1:28 8 17:11 4 0:11 12 13:09 35:54.4
9 148 Robert Byerly 16 Chapel Hill NC 17 6:58 12 1:40 5 15:54 18 0:50 7 12:08 37:27.7
10 58 Ian Sale 15 Chapel Hill NC 10 4:36 14 1:48 13 18:26 11 0:21 11 13:02 38:10.2
11 150 Rahul Kathard 15 Chapel Hill NC 14 5:44 13 1:45 11 18:12 7 0:15 8 12:33 38:26.1
12 110 Jens Meyer 15 Raleigh NC 16 6:43 15 1:49 7 16:21 19 1:22 9 12:44 38:56.8
13 3 Steven Andreas 16 Apex NC 4 3:55 16 1:57 12 18:25 8 0:15 17 15:16 39:46.2
14 55 Casey Mickunas 15 Chapel Hill NC 9 4:20 18 2:09 14 18:46 6 0:13 15 14:54 40:18.9
15 18 Joshua Taekman 15 Chapel Hill NC 2 3:53 7 1:11 15 19:45 2 0:11 18 15:37 40:34.0
16 108 Nicholas Henderson 15 Cary NC 15 5:58 11 1:34 16 20:20 14 0:31 13 14:04 42:24.8
17 107 Brian Fields 15 Fayetteville NC 19 7:56 17 1:58 18 21:54 17 0:36 14 14:09 46:31.9
18 8 Andrew Hamrick 15 Cary NC 12 4:58 19 2:19 17 21:21 9 0:16 19 19:06 47:59.1
19 7 Kevin Fitzgerald 16 Cary NC 18 7:30 6 1:11 19 25:18 16 0:36 16 14:58 49:31.5

***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************

 

Place Bib Team City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 83 The Spartans Winterville NC 3 5:42 4 0:50 1 17:23 5 0:37 2 12:06 36:35.5
2 51 Jirwins Chapel Hill NC 1 5:12 9 1:14 2 17:49 6 0:37 1 11:56 36:45.4
3 98 Da Speed Demons! Pittsboro NC 2 5:37 1 0:44 3 21:20 4 0:34 7 14:17 42:28.7
4 79 The A-Team Chapel Hill NC 5 6:28 3 0:50 6 22:33 2 0:28 4 13:36 43:52.7
5 190 Fast Furious And Fearless Chapelhill NC 8 7:29 8 1:04 4 22:04 9 0:51 5 13:51 45:17.5
6 142 Jacob Emile Etan Chapel Hill NC 4 6:06 5 0:55 8 24:50 10 0:51 3 12:40 45:19.9
7 222 Sez 6 6:34 6 0:58 5 22:11 3 0:31 8 15:21 45:32.3
8 105 Team Crazy Train Sanford NC 7 6:45 10 1:21 7 24:07 8 0:45 6 13:58 46:54.3
9 202 Qby Chapel Hill NC 9 8:54 2 0:50 9 25:20 1 0:19 9 16:31 51:52.0
10 189 Boody Kickers Carrboro NC 10 9:17 7 0:59 10 25:25 7 0:37 10 20:53 57:09.2