Race Results

Swim for Smiles Long Course Triathlon Results [2010]

Return to Results

 

 

***************** FEMALE RESULTS **************

SWIM FOR SMILES LONG COURSE TRIATHLON
MAY 16, 2010
8:05 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 41 Rebekah Greengrass 13 Cary NC 14 4:46 1 1:27 6 18:30 5 0:21 5 12:14 37:15.5
2 133 Julianne Strickland 15 Raleigh NC 4 4:05 14 1:49 7 18:34 23 0:30 8 12:23 37:18.3
3 16 Sydney Oyler 12 Apex NC 5 4:13 4 1:31 8 18:58 1 0:16 10 12:38 37:34.3
4 4 Delaney Boulo 15 Apex NC 2 4:02 25 1:56 5 17:59 2 0:18 20 13:26 37:40.0
5 23 Kaitlin Jones 14 Chapel Hill NC 3 4:04 26 1:59 10 19:26 3 0:19 11 12:42 38:28.8
6 63 Cierra Dellarova 13 Wake Forest NC 27 5:30 16 1:50 2 17:43 18 0:28 19 13:26 38:54.2
7 45 Emma Astrike-Davis 14 Durham NC 22 5:10 15 1:49 17 20:03 40 0:36 4 12:00 39:36.1
8 128 Sierra Houck 15 Chapel Hill NC 39 6:16 17 1:50 15 19:49 38 0:36 1 11:10 39:39.1
9 11 Annabelle Kayye 15 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:55 12 1:43 4 17:58 8 0:22 38 15:46 39:41.5
10 118 Adalyn Fleming 11 Hillsborough NC 26 5:22 11 1:42 20 20:47 48 0:38 2 11:44 40:10.8
11 119 Franny Valour 16 Efland NC 42 6:18 31 2:11 9 19:07 29 0:33 9 12:23 40:28.7
12 43 Leigha Vilen 14 Chapel Hill NC 28 5:34 46 2:27 3 17:51 41 0:36 29 14:16 40:41.7
13 31 Amanda Tomasko 14 Cary NC 9 4:37 29 2:01 18 20:23 10 0:24 18 13:26 40:48.7
14 58 Shannon Nanry 13 Chapel Hill NC 13 4:42 38 2:17 23 21:00 26 0:32 15 13:06 41:34.5
15 12 Nicole Webb 10 Morrisville NC 16 4:56 5 1:32 36 22:30 20 0:29 6 12:14 41:38.9
16 46 Emma Lux 14 Cary NC 10 4:38 18 1:51 19 20:28 14 0:26 31 14:21 41:41.4
17 57 Laura Naylor 13 Chapel Hill NC 17 4:57 28 2:01 25 21:03 42 0:37 16 13:18 41:52.8
18 32 Katie Krakow 18 Chapel Hill NC 19 5:04 58 3:11 26 21:14 12 0:25 7 12:18 42:08.9
19 94 Rebeccah Musson 12 Chapel Hill NC 34 5:55 3 1:30 29 21:50 15 0:26 13 12:58 42:37.1
20 54 Melanie Post 12 Wilmington NC 18 5:01 2 1:29 22 20:53 16 0:26 35 14:59 42:46.1
21 140 Simone Speizer 12 Chapel Hill NC 60 7:41 41 2:19 11 19:29 31 0:33 12 12:48 42:49.2
22 154 Megan Purich 13 Raleigh NC 52 6:59 21 1:53 14 19:48 39 0:36 23 13:43 42:56.5
23 91 Rachel Naylor 18 Chapel Hill NC 35 5:59 57 3:04 13 19:47 52 0:40 21 13:29 42:58.0
24 68 Madeline Macmillan 14 Chapel Hill NC 8 4:32 19 1:52 41 22:57 13 0:25 17 13:24 43:08.5
25 47 Leah Abrams 12 Chapel Hill NC 7 4:29 39 2:18 24 21:00 17 0:28 37 15:04 43:16.1
26 42 Lauren Soleo 10 Cary NC 23 5:10 10 1:41 34 22:25 7 0:21 25 13:46 43:21.0
27 73 Kendall Jennings 10 Chapel Hill NC 21 5:06 23 1:55 39 22:46 6 0:21 22 13:30 43:36.2
28 136 Marija Crook 12 Carrboro NC 45 6:39 56 2:52 28 21:47 30 0:33 3 11:48 43:37.1
29 161 Lauren Taekman 12 Chapel Hill NC 12 4:39 34 2:13 30 21:58 56 0:50 28 14:15 43:52.3
30 82 Taylor Sharpe 16 Efland NC 30 5:46 7 1:39 12 19:42 28 0:32 45 16:49 44:26.4
31 129 Alexa Cardoso 13 Cary NC 37 6:07 20 1:52 21 20:52 54 0:49 32 14:48 44:26.5
32 39 Emma Edwardson 12 Cary NC 11 4:39 50 2:33 40 22:54 4 0:20 26 14:10 44:33.8
33 98 Katie Cubrilovic 13 Chapel Hill NC 46 6:46 13 1:49 33 22:25 11 0:25 24 13:44 45:05.4
34 75 Emma Helmich 11 Hillsborough NC 25 5:17 22 1:54 42 23:16 21 0:29 30 14:17 45:10.1
35 124 Kelly Christ 11 Raleigh NC 51 6:56 6 1:37 27 21:46 22 0:30 33 14:51 45:38.1
36 148 Anna Liles 13 Durham NC 54 7:04 45 2:25 37 22:34 46 0:37 14 13:02 45:40.2
37 64 Grace West 13 Durham NC 32 5:52 9 1:41 35 22:30 53 0:43 34 14:58 45:40.7
38 44 Rachel Samuelson 14 Chapel Hill NC 6 4:17 55 2:47 31 22:08 27 0:32 50 17:16 46:57.9
39 96 Kristen Yenulevich 11 Raleigh NC 29 5:37 43 2:20 16 19:59 33 0:34 59 19:55 48:23.1
40 100 Addison Agatucci 13 Chapel Hill NC 40 6:18 30 2:02 38 22:46 9 0:23 52 17:42 49:08.2
41 76 Amy Greengrass 11 Cary NC 43 6:18 8 1:39 47 25:00 32 0:33 42 16:06 49:35.1
42 74 Lianna Demko 12 Cary NC 24 5:16 53 2:41 45 24:38 44 0:37 49 17:11 50:20.6
43 89 Rachel Danner 12 Chapel Hill NC 47 6:48 42 2:19 48 25:01 34 0:34 41 15:58 50:38.0
44 110 Chelsey Reedy 13 Thomasville NC 61 7:52 62 3:39 46 24:38 59 1:03 27 14:12 51:21.3
45 116 Emily Kustka 9 Cary NC 48 6:49 48 2:28 51 25:59 25 0:30 39 15:48 51:32.3
46 101 Olivia Kayye 10 Chapel Hill NC 31 5:48 52 2:35 43 24:25 36 0:35 55 18:26 51:47.2
47 61 Audrey Costley 10 Chapel Hill NC 36 6:01 36 2:14 50 25:55 19 0:29 53 17:49 52:25.7
48 145 Brianna Gilmore 13 Raleigh NC 55 7:16 49 2:31 49 25:05 51 0:40 56 18:26 53:56.9
49 97 Kara Mathes 11 Cary NC 53 7:01 37 2:14 53 26:29 57 0:50 51 17:33 54:04.8
50 111 Lindsey Reedy 15 Thomasville NC 63 8:34 63 3:44 52 26:11 43 0:37 36 15:01 54:05.1
51 108 Jaclyn Komoski 13 Raleigh NC 49 6:50 59 3:13 56 27:59 45 0:37 43 16:11 54:47.3
52 85 Charlotte Rumsey 10 Charlottesville VA 33 5:54 54 2:45 54 27:28 37 0:35 58 19:28 56:07.7
53 65 Mary-Margaret West 11 Durham NC 41 6:18 24 1:55 60 30:29 35 0:35 46 16:54 56:08.9
54 156 Gracie Waterhouse 12 Mebane NC 56 7:25 44 2:21 44 24:28 64 1:26 61 21:03 56:40.2
55 105 Charlotte Greengrass 8 Cary NC 57 7:26 32 2:11 61 30:43 47 0:38 40 15:55 56:50.6
56 127 Hannah Yueh 12 Durham NC 38 6:15 35 2:14 55 27:46 58 0:55 60 20:02 57:08.4
57 138 Grace Baldauf 12 Chapel Hill NC 59 7:40 51 2:34 57 28:19 60 1:04 57 19:08 58:43.1
58 92 Ally Roth 8 Emerald Isle NC 44 6:32 65 5:04 59 30:16 55 0:49 44 16:24 59:01.8
59 157 Raini Adams 15 Apex NC 58 7:38 61 3:35 32 22:21 63 1:25 62 24:09 59:06.0
60 150 Coco Williams 10 Chapel Hill NC 62 8:19 27 2:00 62 31:53 62 1:14 47 16:57 1:00:20.7
61 109 Carly Murphy 14 Thomasville NC 65 10:12 47 2:27 58 29:00 50 0:39 54 18:10 1:00:25.3
62 141 Madi Baldauf 11 Chapel Hill NC 64 8:35 60 3:14 63 32:05 61 1:13 48 17:01 1:02:05.9
63 1 Haley Johnson 15 Raleigh NC 20 5:05 33 2:12 64 32:29 24 0:30 63 25:43 1:05:57.1
64 137 Sarah Bukoski 11 Chapel Hill NC 50 6:56 64 4:03 65 32:36 49 0:38 64 26:41 1:10:53.0
65 30 Anna Rehder 14 Durham NC 15 4:55 40 2:18 1 0:01

 

***************** MALE RESULTS ******************

SWIM FOR SMILES LONG COURSE TRIATHLON
MAY 16, 2010
8:05 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 8 Alex Werden 16 Chapel Hill NC 2 3:36 7 1:22 2 14:12 7 0:18 2 9:47 29:13.1
2 26 Timofey Karginov 15 Chapel Hill NC 22 4:55 11 1:34 4 15:15 11 0:19 1 9:46 31:47.5
3 2 Geoffrey Oyler 15 Apex NC 1 3:31 6 1:22 8 15:51 4 0:14 11 11:24 32:19.3
4 5 Adam McKenzie 18 Durham NC 4 3:39 1 1:16 9 16:27 2 0:13 6 10:57 32:30.4
5 10 Ryan Brady 14 Chapel Hill NC 6 3:55 5 1:21 6 15:47 1 0:12 17 11:51 33:04.0
6 7 Evan Yenulevich 14 Raleigh NC 25 5:03 10 1:33 7 15:47 53 0:38 3 10:46 33:44.1
7 66 Aidan Pounder 12 Cary NC 33 5:29 4 1:19 3 15:12 10 0:19 19 11:55 34:11.9
8 19 Matthew Newland 17 Cary NC 3 3:38 36 2:08 10 16:44 25 0:25 14 11:28 34:21.7
9 6 Evan Rose 14 Chapel Hill NC 9 3:59 20 1:49 11 17:13 12 0:19 23 12:08 35:26.3
10 18 D.Ryan Mathes 14 Cary NC 12 4:05 3 1:19 15 17:56 26 0:26 18 11:51 35:34.9
11 77 Robert Byerly 15 Chapel Hill NC 62 7:01 26 1:53 5 15:16 61 0:45 8 11:09 36:02.3
12 17 Eli Rose 12 Chapel Hill NC 18 4:16 17 1:43 18 18:24 20 0:22 12 11:25 36:07.4
13 27 Patrick O’Donnell 14 Carrboro NC 13 4:05 21 1:49 28 19:34 17 0:21 7 11:03 36:49.9
14 33 Emery Harwell 13 Carrboro NC 7 3:55 13 1:36 22 19:02 8 0:18 24 12:09 36:57.4
15 49 Justin Laatz 13 Chapel Hill NC 10 4:01 8 1:29 34 20:00 18 0:21 9 11:11 36:59.8
16 60 Scott Taylor 9 Chapel Hill NC 30 5:24 2 1:18 13 17:43 13 0:20 28 12:26 37:08.9
17 13 Aidan Marshall 14 Chapel Hill NC 11 4:02 49 2:25 26 19:26 5 0:16 16 11:50 37:56.0
18 56 Wes Wynmor 16 Hillsborough NC 29 5:19 37 2:10 14 17:51 68 0:50 20 11:55 38:03.4
19 22 Bijan Zakerin 13 Chapel Hill NC 16 4:09 34 2:07 30 19:42 16 0:21 21 11:55 38:12.0
20 134 David Wilke 13 Chapel Hill NC 54 6:41 30 2:03 17 18:16 28 0:28 10 11:22 38:47.6
21 123 Kyle Christ 14 Raleigh NC 47 6:23 23 1:52 24 19:16 27 0:26 5 10:56 38:51.5
22 15 Noah Cairns 13 Pittsboro NC 8 3:58 18 1:45 19 18:32 9 0:18 49 14:24 38:55.1
23 106 Alastair Pounder 9 Cary NC 49 6:30 22 1:50 12 17:29 45 0:35 30 12:39 39:01.2
24 81 Jeremy Werden 14 Chapel Hill NC 28 5:17 44 2:19 21 18:48 23 0:25 33 13:02 39:48.1
25 50 Jack Dozier 12 Chapel Hill NC 23 4:59 12 1:36 31 19:52 15 0:20 39 13:15 39:59.8
26 28 Ben Savino 12 Cary NC 26 5:06 40 2:13 43 20:41 29 0:28 15 11:47 40:12.4
27 130 Carter Lux 12 Cary NC 41 6:04 31 2:04 16 18:13 50 0:37 41 13:35 40:30.4
28 80 Takoda Ren 12 Chapel Hill NC 27 5:16 48 2:24 33 19:59 19 0:21 29 12:36 40:34.2
29 93 Cole Whetstone 14 Durham NC 40 6:03 79 4:34 23 19:10 35 0:30 4 10:53 41:07.7
30 9 Connor Sept 12 Chapel Hill NC 21 4:50 19 1:45 40 20:36 3 0:13 45 13:53 41:15.9
31 36 Ian Sale 14 Chapel Hill NC 20 4:39 74 3:30 20 18:39 47 0:35 46 13:55 41:15.9
32 59 Jacob Werden 12 Chapel Hill NC 17 4:15 47 2:24 49 21:10 21 0:23 36 13:06 41:16.2
33 113 Charles Osborne 11 Chapel Hill NC 56 6:44 60 2:47 38 20:06 67 0:49 22 12:07 42:31.4
34 147 Hans Singh 13 Chapel Hill NC 68 7:29 33 2:06 50 21:14 24 0:25 13 11:26 42:37.3
35 67 Benton Turner 10 Crozet VA 39 5:57 15 1:43 53 21:49 36 0:30 35 13:04 43:01.0
36 155 Jake Krzyzewski 13 Chapel Hill NC 69 7:32 61 2:50 27 19:29 71 0:55 27 12:23 43:07.1
37 90 Alex White 12 Durham NC 57 6:49 67 3:05 35 20:03 59 0:43 31 12:42 43:20.0
38 70 Brian Tanner 14 Chapel Hill NC 32 5:26 52 2:35 51 21:22 34 0:30 42 13:37 43:27.7
39 125 Klaas Van Kempen 10 Chapel Hill NC 80 9:33 16 1:43 25 19:24 51 0:37 25 12:17 43:31.3
40 51 Ben Edwards 13 Chapel Hill NC 38 5:56 65 2:59 48 21:06 42 0:34 40 13:20 43:54.2
41 160 Joshua Taekman 14 Chapel Hill NC 5 3:51 41 2:13 44 20:43 49 0:36 68 16:52 44:11.9
42 144 Caeden Greene 9 Chapel Hill NC 78 8:41 24 1:53 45 20:49 31 0:29 32 12:52 44:42.2
43 112 Hayden Ransbury 13 Chapel Hill NC 46 6:20 68 3:07 36 20:03 60 0:43 50 14:31 44:42.4
44 143 Connor Greene 11 Chapel Hill NC 72 7:56 29 2:01 47 21:04 43 0:34 38 13:14 44:48.0
45 83 David Batson III 13 Chapel Hill NC 37 5:55 72 3:23 41 20:37 69 0:52 47 14:11 44:54.6
46 3 Casey Mickunas 14 Chapel Hill NC 19 4:30 39 2:12 46 20:54 22 0:24 69 17:08 45:05.9
47 79 Brady Worthington 11 Chapel Hill NC 53 6:41 53 2:38 37 20:05 33 0:30 59 15:24 45:15.3
48 24 Ryan Moore 10 Apex NC 36 5:55 54 2:40 60 23:07 30 0:28 37 13:09 45:17.2
49 139 Grant Egbert 11 Greensboro NC 60 6:53 45 2:20 39 20:20 66 0:49 63 15:53 46:12.3
50 142 Daniel Falkovic 10 Chapel Hill NC 73 7:58 59 2:46 55 22:11 75 1:05 26 12:23 46:20.2
51 149 Conner Rougier-Chapman 9 Raleigh NC 66 7:27 38 2:11 54 22:01 41 0:33 48 14:23 46:33.7
52 152 Cameron Bellian 12 Fayetteville NC 65 7:19 63 2:57 32 19:57 79 1:47 55 14:53 46:50.3
53 132 Chathan Driehuys 13 Chapel Hill NC 61 6:58 76 3:33 52 21:27 54 0:38 53 14:47 47:21.5
54 569 Marc Rouner 13 Chapel Hill NC 79 9:11 27 1:54 42 20:37 14 0:20 62 15:38 47:38.2
55 72 Michael Christopher 12 Cary NC 52 6:38 64 2:57 56 22:41 58 0:41 52 14:46 47:40.3
56 86 Max Morgan 12 Chapel Hill NC 48 6:28 50 2:27 57 22:51 46 0:35 65 16:10 48:28.7
57 103 Braeden Danku 13 Chapel Hill NC 55 6:42 35 2:07 72 25:37 44 0:35 43 13:45 48:43.8
58 71 Marc Christopher 13 Cary NC 35 5:53 51 2:32 63 23:30 40 0:33 66 16:22 48:48.0
59 104 Carter Danku 11 Chapel Hill NC 63 7:09 55 2:43 66 23:50 38 0:33 56 14:59 49:11.6
60 52 Andrew Weiss 13 Raleigh NC 59 6:51 70 3:10 71 25:33 63 0:45 34 13:02 49:19.2
61 102 Byron Morton 10 Wake Forest NC 45 6:13 43 2:18 61 23:09 32 0:30 70 17:19 49:25.6
62 37 Tyler Masie 10 Apex NC 24 5:02 78 3:57 59 23:04 77 1:11 67 16:28 49:40.3
63 120 Harrison Danner 10 Chapel Hill NC 76 8:26 25 1:53 62 23:29 52 0:37 60 15:27 49:49.9
64 88 Austin Von Alten 12 Durham NC 50 6:37 69 3:09 67 24:43 62 0:45 58 15:21 50:32.8
65 38 Cameron Murphy 17 Thomasville NC 74 7:59 58 2:45 69 25:03 76 1:09 51 14:44 51:37.7
66 62 Caleb Horn 13 Roanoke Rapids NC 34 5:50 62 2:54 64 23:40 70 0:54 75 18:49 52:04.9
67 99 Ben Abrams 8 Chapel Hill NC 51 6:37 28 2:00 70 25:08 57 0:41 74 17:59 52:22.7
68 151 Eric Horlbeck 10 Chapel Hill NC 75 8:00 32 2:04 58 23:04 64 0:46 77 19:29 53:20.5
69 107 Rahul Tumkur 10 Morrisville NC 71 7:47 66 3:00 78 26:31 74 1:03 61 15:28 53:46.8
70 55 Zachary Cairns 8 Pittsboro NC 31 5:25 75 3:30 79 27:33 78 1:40 64 15:56 54:01.8
71 87 Josh Abrams 10 Chapel Hill NC 58 6:50 57 2:45 76 26:18 48 0:35 72 17:50 54:16.3
72 95 Robert Eigenrauch 9 Durham NC 81 10:18 46 2:23 75 25:58 56 0:39 57 15:05 54:19.5
73 131 Jacob Andrews 10 Chapel Hill NC 77 8:38 42 2:16 68 24:48 55 0:39 76 18:50 55:08.3
74 115 Asher Yueh 14 Durham NC 67 7:28 73 3:23 77 26:28 39 0:33 71 17:25 55:14.5
75 78 Derek Dellarova 11 Wake Forest NC 44 6:11 80 8:27 29 19:41 65 0:49 78 20:46 55:52.2
76 158 Nathan Day 10 Thomasville NC 64 7:18 56 2:44 80 28:00 72 0:56 73 17:53 56:48.7
77 84 Ryan Masie 16 Apex NC 43 6:09 77 3:40 74 25:53 73 1:01 79 22:19 58:59.6
78 21 Ben Welch 12 Chapel Hill NC 42 6:08 81 18:54 73 25:40 6 0:17 54 14:51 1:05:47.7
79 121 Bill Wang 15 Chapel Hill NC 70 7:37 71 3:20 81 43:53 37 0:31 44 13:51 1:09:10.8
80 48 William Macmillan 12 Chapel Hill NC 14 4:05 14 1:38 1 0:01
81 29 Michael Wohl 14 Chapel Hill NC 15 4:05 9 1:32 65 23:48

 

***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************

SWIM FOR SMILES LONG COURSE TRIATHLON
MAY 16, 2010
8:05 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Team City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 34 Water Wheels & Rubber Durham NC 1 3:50 1 1:02 1 15:36 1 0:26 1 9:13 30:05.0
2 146 The Green Machine Cary NC 2 8:32 2 1:24 2 22:53 2 0:33 2 12:27 45:46.9

 

AGE GROUP RESULTS
SWIM FOR SMILES LONG COURSE TRIATHLON
MAY 16, 2010
8:05 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 – 10

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 12 Nicole Webb 10 Morrisville NC 1 4:56 1 1:32 2 22:30 4 0:29 1 12:14 41:38.9
2 42 Lauren Soleo 10 Cary NC 3 5:10 2 1:41 1 22:25 2 0:21 3 13:46 43:21.0
3 73 Kendall Jennings 10 Chapel Hill NC 2 5:06 3 1:55 3 22:46 1 0:21 2 13:30 43:36.2
4 116 Emily Kustka 9 Cary NC 7 6:49 6 2:28 6 25:59 5 0:30 4 15:48 51:32.3
5 101 Olivia Kayye 10 Chapel Hill NC 4 5:48 7 2:35 4 24:25 6 0:35 7 18:26 51:47.2
6 61 Audrey Costley 10 Chapel Hill NC 6 6:01 5 2:14 5 25:55 3 0:29 6 17:49 52:25.7
7 85 Charlotte Rumsey 10 Charlottesville VA 5 5:54 8 2:45 7 27:28 7 0:35 8 19:28 56:07.7
8 150 Coco Williams 10 Chapel Hill NC 8 8:19 4 2:00 8 31:53 8 1:14 5 16:57 1:00:20.7

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 – 10

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 60 Scott Taylor 9 Chapel Hill NC 2 5:24 1 1:18 2 17:43 1 0:20 3 12:26 37:08.9
2 106 Alastair Pounder 9 Cary NC 6 6:30 4 1:50 1 17:29 7 0:35 4 12:39 39:01.2
3 67 Benton Turner 10 Crozet VA 4 5:57 2 1:43 5 21:49 5 0:30 6 13:04 43:01.0
4 125 Klaas Van Kempen 10 Chapel Hill NC 16 9:33 3 1:43 3 19:24 9 0:37 1 12:17 43:31.3
5 144 Caeden Greene 9 Chapel Hill NC 15 8:41 5 1:53 4 20:49 3 0:29 5 12:52 44:42.2
6 24 Ryan Moore 10 Apex NC 3 5:55 12 2:40 10 23:07 2 0:28 7 13:09 45:17.2
7 142 Daniel Falkovic 10 Chapel Hill NC 11 7:58 15 2:46 7 22:11 16 1:05 2 12:23 46:20.2
8 149 Conner Rougier-Chapman 9 Raleigh NC 9 7:27 8 2:11 6 22:01 6 0:33 8 14:23 46:33.7
9 102 Byron Morton 10 Wake Forest NC 5 6:13 10 2:18 11 23:09 4 0:30 13 17:19 49:25.6
10 37 Tyler Masie 10 Apex NC 1 5:02 17 3:57 9 23:04 17 1:11 12 16:28 49:40.3
11 120 Harrison Danner 10 Chapel Hill NC 13 8:26 6 1:53 12 23:29 10 0:37 10 15:27 49:49.9
12 151 Eric Horlbeck 10 Chapel Hill NC 12 8:00 7 2:04 8 23:04 13 0:46 17 19:29 53:20.5
13 107 Rahul Tumkur 10 Morrisville NC 10 7:47 16 3:00 16 26:31 15 1:03 11 15:28 53:46.8
14 87 Josh Abrams 10 Chapel Hill NC 7 6:50 14 2:45 15 26:18 8 0:35 14 17:50 54:16.3
15 95 Robert Eigenrauch 9 Durham NC 17 10:18 11 2:23 14 25:58 12 0:39 9 15:05 54:19.5
16 131 Jacob Andrews 10 Chapel Hill NC 14 8:38 9 2:16 13 24:48 11 0:39 16 18:50 55:08.3
17 158 Nathan Day 10 Thomasville NC 8 7:18 13 2:44 17 28:00 14 0:56 15 17:53 56:48.7

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 – 12

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 16 Sydney Oyler 12 Apex NC 1 4:13 3 1:31 1 18:58 1 0:16 3 12:38 37:34.3
2 118 Adalyn Fleming 11 Hillsborough NC 8 5:22 6 1:42 4 20:47 15 0:38 1 11:44 40:10.8
3 94 Rebeccah Musson 12 Chapel Hill NC 10 5:55 2 1:30 9 21:50 3 0:26 5 12:58 42:37.1
4 54 Melanie Post 12 Wilmington NC 5 5:01 1 1:29 5 20:53 4 0:26 10 14:59 42:46.1
5 140 Simone Speizer 12 Chapel Hill NC 21 7:41 13 2:19 2 19:29 9 0:33 4 12:48 42:49.2
6 47 Leah Abrams 12 Chapel Hill NC 2 4:29 12 2:18 6 21:00 5 0:28 11 15:04 43:16.1
7 136 Marija Crook 12 Carrboro NC 14 6:39 20 2:52 8 21:47 8 0:33 2 11:48 43:37.1
8 161 Lauren Taekman 12 Chapel Hill NC 4 4:39 9 2:13 10 21:58 17 0:50 7 14:15 43:52.3
9 39 Emma Edwardson 12 Cary NC 3 4:39 17 2:33 11 22:54 2 0:20 6 14:10 44:33.8
10 75 Emma Helmich 11 Hillsborough NC 7 5:17 7 1:54 12 23:16 6 0:29 8 14:17 45:10.1
11 124 Kelly Christ 11 Raleigh NC 17 6:56 4 1:37 7 21:46 7 0:30 9 14:51 45:38.1
12 96 Kristen Yenulevich 11 Raleigh NC 9 5:37 15 2:20 3 19:59 11 0:34 19 19:55 48:23.1
13 76 Amy Greengrass 11 Cary NC 13 6:18 5 1:39 15 25:00 10 0:33 13 16:06 49:35.1
14 74 Lianna Demko 12 Cary NC 6 5:16 19 2:41 14 24:38 14 0:37 16 17:11 50:20.6
15 89 Rachel Danner 12 Chapel Hill NC 15 6:48 14 2:19 16 25:01 12 0:34 12 15:58 50:38.0
16 97 Kara Mathes 11 Cary NC 18 7:01 11 2:14 17 26:29 18 0:50 17 17:33 54:04.8
17 65 Mary-Margaret West 11 Durham NC 12 6:18 8 1:55 20 30:29 13 0:35 14 16:54 56:08.9
18 156 Gracie Waterhouse 12 Mebane NC 19 7:25 16 2:21 13 24:28 22 1:26 21 21:03 56:40.2
19 127 Hannah Yueh 12 Durham NC 11 6:15 10 2:14 18 27:46 19 0:55 20 20:02 57:08.4
20 138 Grace Baldauf 12 Chapel Hill NC 20 7:40 18 2:34 19 28:19 20 1:04 18 19:08 58:43.1
21 141 Madi Baldauf 11 Chapel Hill NC 22 8:35 21 3:14 21 32:05 21 1:13 15 17:01 1:02:05.9
22 137 Sarah Bukoski 11 Chapel Hill NC 16 6:56 22 4:03 22 32:36 16 0:38 22 26:41 1:10:53.0

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 – 12

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 66 Aidan Pounder 12 Cary NC 8 5:29 1 1:19 2 15:12 3 0:19 3 11:55 34:11.9
2 17 Eli Rose 12 Chapel Hill NC 3 4:16 4 1:43 4 18:24 6 0:22 1 11:25 36:07.4
3 50 Jack Dozier 12 Chapel Hill NC 5 4:59 2 1:36 6 19:52 4 0:20 9 13:15 39:59.8
4 28 Ben Savino 12 Cary NC 6 5:06 8 2:13 14 20:41 8 0:28 2 11:47 40:12.4
5 130 Carter Lux 12 Cary NC 9 6:04 7 2:04 3 18:13 13 0:37 10 13:35 40:30.4
6 80 Takoda Ren 12 Chapel Hill NC 7 5:16 11 2:24 8 19:59 5 0:21 5 12:36 40:34.2
7 9 Connor Sept 12 Chapel Hill NC 4 4:50 5 1:45 13 20:36 1 0:13 11 13:53 41:15.9
8 59 Jacob Werden 12 Chapel Hill NC 2 4:15 10 2:24 16 21:10 7 0:23 7 13:06 41:16.2
9 113 Charles Osborne 11 Chapel Hill NC 16 6:44 15 2:47 11 20:06 19 0:49 4 12:07 42:31.4
10 90 Alex White 12 Durham NC 17 6:49 18 3:05 9 20:03 15 0:43 6 12:42 43:20.0
11 143 Connor Greene 11 Chapel Hill NC 21 7:56 6 2:01 15 21:04 11 0:34 8 13:14 44:48.0
12 79 Brady Worthington 11 Chapel Hill NC 15 6:41 13 2:38 10 20:05 9 0:30 17 15:24 45:15.3
13 139 Grant Egbert 11 Greensboro NC 18 6:53 9 2:20 12 20:20 18 0:49 18 15:53 46:12.3
14 152 Cameron Bellian 12 Fayetteville NC 20 7:19 16 2:57 7 19:57 20 1:47 14 14:53 46:50.3
15 72 Michael Christopher 12 Cary NC 14 6:38 17 2:57 17 22:41 14 0:41 12 14:46 47:40.3
16 86 Max Morgan 12 Chapel Hill NC 12 6:28 12 2:27 18 22:51 12 0:35 19 16:10 48:28.7
17 104 Carter Danku 11 Chapel Hill NC 19 7:09 14 2:43 19 23:50 10 0:33 15 14:59 49:11.6
18 88 Austin Von Alten 12 Durham NC 13 6:37 19 3:09 20 24:43 16 0:45 16 15:21 50:32.8
19 78 Derek Dellarova 11 Wake Forest NC 11 6:11 20 8:27 5 19:41 17 0:49 20 20:46 55:52.2
20 21 Ben Welch 12 Chapel Hill NC 10 6:08 21 18:54 21 25:40 2 0:17 13 14:51 1:05:47.7
21 48 William Macmillan 12 Chapel Hill NC 1 4:05 3 1:38 1 0:01

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 14

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 41 Rebekah Greengrass 13 Cary NC 7 4:46 1 1:27 4 18:30 2 0:21 2 12:14 37:15.5
2 23 Kaitlin Jones 14 Chapel Hill NC 1 4:04 10 1:59 5 19:26 1 0:19 3 12:42 38:28.8
3 63 Cierra Dellarova 13 Wake Forest NC 11 5:30 5 1:50 2 17:43 8 0:28 9 13:26 38:54.2
4 45 Emma Astrike-Davis 14 Durham NC 10 5:10 4 1:49 7 20:03 12 0:36 1 12:00 39:36.1
5 43 Leigha Vilen 14 Chapel Hill NC 12 5:34 17 2:27 3 17:51 13 0:36 13 14:16 40:41.7
6 31 Amanda Tomasko 14 Cary NC 4 4:37 12 2:01 8 20:23 4 0:24 8 13:26 40:48.7
7 58 Shannon Nanry 13 Chapel Hill NC 6 4:42 14 2:17 11 21:00 9 0:32 5 13:06 41:34.5
8 46 Emma Lux 14 Cary NC 5 4:38 6 1:51 9 20:28 7 0:26 14 14:21 41:41.4
9 57 Laura Naylor 13 Chapel Hill NC 9 4:57 11 2:01 12 21:03 14 0:37 6 13:18 41:52.8
10 154 Megan Purich 13 Raleigh NC 18 6:59 9 1:53 6 19:48 11 0:36 10 13:43 42:56.5
11 68 Madeline Macmillan 14 Chapel Hill NC 3 4:32 7 1:52 18 22:57 6 0:25 7 13:24 43:08.5
12 129 Alexa Cardoso 13 Cary NC 14 6:07 8 1:52 10 20:52 20 0:49 15 14:48 44:26.5
13 98 Katie Cubrilovic 13 Chapel Hill NC 16 6:46 3 1:49 14 22:25 5 0:25 11 13:44 45:05.4
14 148 Anna Liles 13 Durham NC 19 7:04 16 2:25 16 22:34 16 0:37 4 13:02 45:40.2
15 64 Grace West 13 Durham NC 13 5:52 2 1:41 15 22:30 19 0:43 16 14:58 45:40.7
16 44 Rachel Samuelson 14 Chapel Hill NC 2 4:17 20 2:47 13 22:08 10 0:32 18 17:16 46:57.9
17 100 Addison Agatucci 13 Chapel Hill NC 15 6:18 13 2:02 17 22:46 3 0:23 19 17:42 49:08.2
18 110 Chelsey Reedy 13 Thomasville NC 21 7:52 22 3:39 19 24:38 21 1:03 12 14:12 51:21.3
19 145 Brianna Gilmore 13 Raleigh NC 20 7:16 19 2:31 20 25:05 18 0:40 21 18:26 53:56.9
20 108 Jaclyn Komoski 13 Raleigh NC 17 6:50 21 3:13 21 27:59 15 0:37 17 16:11 54:47.3
21 109 Carly Murphy 14 Thomasville NC 22 10:12 18 2:27 22 29:00 17 0:39 20 18:10 1:00:25.3
22 30 Anna Rehder 14 Durham NC 8 4:55 15 2:18 1 0:01

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 14

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 10 Ryan Brady 14 Chapel Hill NC 2 3:55 2 1:21 1 15:47 1 0:12 9 11:51 33:04.0
2 7 Evan Yenulevich 14 Raleigh NC 14 5:03 5 1:33 2 15:47 24 0:38 1 10:46 33:44.1
3 6 Evan Rose 14 Chapel Hill NC 5 3:59 8 1:49 3 17:13 5 0:19 12 12:08 35:26.3
4 18 D.Ryan Mathes 14 Cary NC 8 4:05 1 1:19 4 17:56 13 0:26 10 11:51 35:34.9
5 27 Patrick O’Donnell 14 Carrboro NC 9 4:05 9 1:49 14 19:34 8 0:21 4 11:03 36:49.9
6 33 Emery Harwell 13 Carrboro NC 3 3:55 6 1:36 9 19:02 3 0:18 13 12:09 36:57.4
7 49 Justin Laatz 13 Chapel Hill NC 6 4:01 3 1:29 16 20:00 9 0:21 5 11:11 36:59.8
8 13 Aidan Marshall 14 Chapel Hill NC 7 4:02 19 2:25 12 19:26 2 0:16 8 11:50 37:56.0
9 22 Bijan Zakerin 13 Chapel Hill NC 11 4:09 14 2:07 15 19:42 7 0:21 11 11:55 38:12.0
10 134 David Wilke 13 Chapel Hill NC 24 6:41 12 2:03 5 18:16 15 0:28 6 11:22 38:47.6
11 123 Kyle Christ 14 Raleigh NC 23 6:23 10 1:52 11 19:16 14 0:26 3 10:56 38:51.5
12 15 Noah Cairns 13 Pittsboro NC 4 3:58 7 1:45 6 18:32 4 0:18 22 14:24 38:55.1
13 81 Jeremy Werden 14 Chapel Hill NC 15 5:17 18 2:19 8 18:48 11 0:25 15 13:02 39:48.1
14 93 Cole Whetstone 14 Durham NC 21 6:03 31 4:34 10 19:10 17 0:30 2 10:53 41:07.7
15 36 Ian Sale 14 Chapel Hill NC 13 4:39 29 3:30 7 18:39 22 0:35 20 13:55 41:15.9
16 147 Hans Singh 13 Chapel Hill NC 29 7:29 13 2:06 23 21:14 12 0:25 7 11:26 42:37.3
17 155 Jake Krzyzewski 13 Chapel Hill NC 30 7:32 22 2:50 13 19:29 30 0:55 14 12:23 43:07.1
18 70 Brian Tanner 14 Chapel Hill NC 16 5:26 21 2:35 24 21:22 16 0:30 18 13:37 43:27.7
19 51 Ben Edwards 13 Chapel Hill NC 20 5:56 24 2:59 22 21:06 20 0:34 17 13:20 43:54.2
20 160 Joshua Taekman 14 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:51 17 2:13 20 20:43 23 0:36 27 16:52 44:11.9
21 112 Hayden Ransbury 13 Chapel Hill NC 22 6:20 25 3:07 17 20:03 26 0:43 23 14:31 44:42.4
22 83 David Batson III 13 Chapel Hill NC 19 5:55 27 3:23 18 20:37 28 0:52 21 14:11 44:54.6
23 3 Casey Mickunas 14 Chapel Hill NC 12 4:30 16 2:12 21 20:54 10 0:24 28 17:08 45:05.9
24 132 Chathan Driehuys 13 Chapel Hill NC 27 6:58 30 3:33 25 21:27 25 0:38 24 14:47 47:21.5
25 569 Marc Rouner 13 Chapel Hill NC 31 9:11 11 1:54 19 20:37 6 0:20 25 15:38 47:38.2
26 103 Braeden Danku 13 Chapel Hill NC 25 6:42 15 2:07 30 25:37 21 0:35 19 13:45 48:43.8
27 71 Marc Christopher 13 Cary NC 18 5:53 20 2:32 26 23:30 19 0:33 26 16:22 48:48.0
28 52 Andrew Weiss 13 Raleigh NC 26 6:51 26 3:10 29 25:33 27 0:45 16 13:02 49:19.2
29 62 Caleb Horn 13 Roanoke Rapids NC 17 5:50 23 2:54 27 23:40 29 0:54 30 18:49 52:04.9
30 115 Asher Yueh 14 Durham NC 28 7:28 28 3:23 31 26:28 18 0:33 29 17:25 55:14.5
31 29 Michael Wohl 14 Chapel Hill NC 10 4:05 4 1:32 28 23:48

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 18

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 133 Julianne Strickland 15 Raleigh NC 3 4:05 3 1:49 3 18:34 4 0:30 3 12:23 37:18.3
2 4 Delaney Boulo 15 Apex NC 2 4:02 5 1:56 2 17:59 1 0:18 5 13:26 37:40.0
3 128 Sierra Houck 15 Chapel Hill NC 8 6:16 4 1:50 7 19:49 8 0:36 1 11:10 39:39.1
4 11 Annabelle Kayye 15 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:55 2 1:43 1 17:58 2 0:22 8 15:46 39:41.5
5 119 Franny Valour 16 Efland NC 9 6:18 6 2:11 4 19:07 7 0:33 4 12:23 40:28.7
6 32 Katie Krakow 18 Chapel Hill NC 4 5:04 9 3:11 8 21:14 3 0:25 2 12:18 42:08.9
7 91 Rachel Naylor 18 Chapel Hill NC 7 5:59 8 3:04 6 19:47 10 0:40 6 13:29 42:58.0
8 82 Taylor Sharpe 16 Efland NC 6 5:46 1 1:39 5 19:42 6 0:32 9 16:49 44:26.4
9 111 Lindsey Reedy 15 Thomasville NC 11 8:34 11 3:44 10 26:11 9 0:37 7 15:01 54:05.1
10 157 Raini Adams 15 Apex NC 10 7:38 10 3:35 9 22:21 11 1:25 10 24:09 59:06.0
11 1 Haley Johnson 15 Raleigh NC 5 5:05 7 2:12 11 32:29 5 0:30 11 25:43 1:05:57.1

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 18

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Dq
1 8 Alex Werden 16 Chapel Hill NC 2 3:36 3 1:22 1 14:12 3 0:18 2 9:47 29:13.1
2 26 Timofey Karginov 15 Chapel Hill NC 5 4:55 4 1:34 2 15:15 4 0:19 1 9:46 31:47.5
3 2 Geoffrey Oyler 15 Apex NC 1 3:31 2 1:22 4 15:51 2 0:14 5 11:24 32:19.3
4 5 Adam McKenzie 18 Durham NC 4 3:39 1 1:16 5 16:27 1 0:13 3 10:57 32:30.4
5 19 Matthew Newland 17 Cary NC 3 3:38 6 2:08 6 16:44 5 0:25 6 11:28 34:21.7
6 77 Robert Byerly 15 Chapel Hill NC 8 7:01 5 1:53 3 15:16 7 0:45 4 11:09 36:02.3
7 56 Wes Wynmor 16 Hillsborough NC 6 5:19 7 2:10 7 17:51 8 0:50 7 11:55 38:03.4
8 38 Cameron Murphy 17 Thomasville NC 10 7:59 8 2:45 8 25:03 10 1:09 9 14:44 51:37.7
9 84 Ryan Masie 16 Apex NC 7 6:09 10 3:40 9 25:53 9 1:01 10 22:19 58:59.6
10 121 Bill Wang 15 Chapel Hill NC 9 7:37 9 3:20 10 43:53 6 0:31 8 13:51 1:09:10.8