Race Results

Swim for Smiles Long Course Triathlon Results [2009]

Return to Results

 

 

 

***************** FEMALE RESULTS **************
SWIM FOR SMILES LONG COURSE TRIATHLON
MAY 31, 2009
8:05 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 6 Lexi Mendes 15 Chapel Hill NC 2 4:00 5 1:41 1 18:02 8 0:29 5 11:46 35:55.8
2 84 Alison Smith 17 Chapel Hill NC 29 6:14 13 2:04 3 18:44 45 0:47 1 10:37 38:22.8
3 19 Annabelle Kayye 14 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:58 6 1:42 2 18:22 37 0:38 37 14:49 39:26.1
4 76 Franny Valour 15 Efland NC 37 6:55 9 1:53 4 19:16 20 0:32 2 11:28 40:02.8
5 18 Rebekah Greengrass 12 Cary NC 13 5:06 1 1:32 7 20:19 31 0:34 16 13:07 40:35.7
6 41 Emma Astrike- Davis 13 Durham NC 20 5:34 11 1:57 9 20:52 43 0:45 10 12:12 41:17.8
7 29 Jennifer Lyu 14 Chapel Hill NC 4 4:22 17 2:13 23 22:48 5 0:25 9 12:06 41:51.3
8 24 Catherine Linsley 13 Chapel Hill NC 3 4:21 15 2:07 11 21:10 22 0:33 23 13:44 41:51.9
9 26 Emily McDaniels 13 Carrboro NC 5 4:28 18 2:15 12 21:15 47 0:50 18 13:12 41:56.7
10 46 Alexa Phillips 14 Carrboro NC 17 5:17 29 2:33 17 21:39 11 0:29 11 12:13 42:07.9
11 107 Alexis Clifford 11 Durham NC 35 6:52 32 2:38 8 20:45 7 0:27 3 11:36 42:16.1
12 43 Katie Krakow 17 Chapel Hill NC 15 5:16 35 2:42 20 22:32 2 0:21 4 11:38 42:27.8
13 119 Alexa Cardoso 12 Cary NC 30 6:25 2 1:35 5 20:01 38 0:39 26 13:56 42:33.8
14 38 Marie English 18 Chapel Hill NC 8 4:46 38 2:44 19 21:59 32 0:34 15 13:03 43:04.2
15 101 Leigha Vilen 13 Chapel Hill Nc NC 23 5:52 36 2:43 6 20:08 25 0:33 25 13:55 43:09.1
16 542 Lauren Taekman 11 Chapel Hill NC 11 5:01 4 1:39 10 21:03 48 0:50 36 14:41 43:11.6
17 12 Christine Kolk 13 Chapel Hill NC 9 4:49 8 1:52 21 22:43 9 0:29 20 13:26 43:16.7
18 62 Grace Morris 9 Chapel Hill NC 19 5:33 20 2:18 24 23:03 49 0:51 7 11:56 43:39.6
19 34 Soraya Zakerin 14 Chapel Hill NC 7 4:39 12 1:58 31 24:15 18 0:31 12 12:48 44:08.8
20 94 Tori Howerton 13 Winston-Salem NC 34 6:50 24 2:30 14 21:29 28 0:33 13 12:56 44:16.5
21 22 Amanda Young 17 Wake Forest NC 6 4:37 49 3:34 16 21:34 40 0:41 34 14:28 44:53.0
22 51 Lauren Soleo 9 Cary NC 21 5:49 3 1:36 28 23:38 12 0:30 22 13:32 45:03.3
23 36 Madeline Macmillan 13 Chapel Hill NC 12 5:02 14 2:07 27 23:37 15 0:31 24 13:50 45:04.7
24 96 Jessica Haynes 11 Cary NC 32 6:45 7 1:50 25 23:18 33 0:35 17 13:09 45:33.8
25 71 Adalyn Fleming 10 Hillsborough NC 28 6:10 31 2:38 33 24:23 13 0:30 8 12:05 45:43.4
26 75 Taylor Sharpe 15 Efland NC 24 5:59 10 1:54 15 21:33 26 0:33 42 15:51 45:48.2
27 58 Shannon Nanry 12 Chapel Hill NC 16 5:17 39 2:46 29 23:54 21 0:33 21 13:29 45:56.7
28 50 Cierra Della Rova 12 Wake Forest NC 25 6:07 23 2:24 22 22:47 14 0:30 29 14:11 45:56.8
29 57 Kathleen Cannon 14 Chapel Hill NC 26 6:07 45 3:07 35 24:31 6 0:27 6 11:54 46:03.3
30 91 Christina Verwoerdt 17 Pittsboro NC 22 5:50 27 2:32 30 23:59 16 0:31 35 14:31 47:20.4
31 78 Rachel Naylor 17 Chapel Hill NC 27 6:07 33 2:41 18 21:47 36 0:36 47 16:27 47:35.9
32 72 Marija Crook 11 Carrboro NC 42 7:14 22 2:23 34 24:28 24 0:33 14 13:02 47:37.6
33 44 Alex Diacumakos 11 Apex NC 14 5:14 28 2:33 39 25:09 42 0:44 30 14:11 47:48.8
34 111 Simone Speizer 11 Chapel Hill NC 52 8:25 48 3:22 13 21:26 1 0:20 32 14:19 47:49.6
35 65 Kelsey Holloway 11 Matthews NC 18 5:29 19 2:15 36 24:38 46 0:48 41 15:36 48:45.0
36 60 Skyler Georges 9 Cary NC 31 6:37 34 2:42 43 25:55 10 0:29 27 13:59 49:38.6
37 74 Ranjitha Ananthan 14 Chapel Hill NC 50 8:16 26 2:32 37 25:07 34 0:35 19 13:23 49:50.2
38 30 Leah Abrams 11 Chapel Hill NC 10 4:50 21 2:19 49 28:23 35 0:36 31 14:14 50:19.6
39 81 Chandler Younts 11 Chapel Hill NC 36 6:53 41 2:50 32 24:17 41 0:43 45 16:20 51:00.6
40 61 Abigail Hugo 9 Cary NC 40 7:13 40 2:48 38 25:09 27 0:33 40 15:27 51:08.0
41 64 Brooke Hugo 10 Cary NC 33 6:49 37 2:44 44 26:05 23 0:33 39 15:17 51:25.6
42 66 Katie Klassa 15 Cary NC 38 7:04 43 2:54 40 25:14 19 0:31 43 16:05 51:46.6
43 109 Ariella Hirsch 13 Chapel Hill NC 46 7:35 46 3:11 42 25:22 30 0:34 46 16:21 53:00.9
44 116 Tanner Watson 13 Chapel Hill NC 48 8:06 51 3:48 41 25:19 29 0:34 44 16:09 53:53.7
45 80 Gianna Delfino 9 Raleigh NC 39 7:05 16 2:09 51 30:41 4 0:25 28 14:03 54:20.5
46 67 Carly Stines 9 Cary NC 43 7:18 44 2:58 45 26:14 50 0:58 48 18:27 55:52.8
47 56 Amy Greengrass 10 Cary NC 41 7:14 25 2:31 52 32:01 3 0:22 33 14:21 56:26.6
48 92 Raini Adams 14 Apex NC 44 7:30 30 2:37 26 23:26 52 1:04 52 23:19 57:54.0
49 86 Emily Kustka 8 Cary NC 47 8:01 50 3:48 53 32:10 44 0:46 38 14:59 59:41.4
50 95 Annie Bocko 11 Chapel Hill NC 49 8:08 42 2:52 50 29:37 53 1:05 49 19:41 1:01:20.7
51 104 Bonnie Hansley 14 Durham NC 45 7:32 47 3:19 46 28:08 39 0:41 51 22:18 1:01:55.4
52 87 Grayson Walter 10 Chapel Hill NC 53 9:00 52 4:05 47 28:08 51 0:59 50 21:16 1:03:26.1
53 102 Hannah Klassa 12 Cary NC 51 8:22 53 4:13 48 28:12 17 0:31 53 23:22 1:04:37.2

 

***************** MALE RESULTS ******************
SWIM FOR SMILES LONG COURSE TRIATHLON
MAY 31, 2009
8:05 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 16 Alex Werden 15 Chapel Hill NC 3 3:46 2 1:04 1 14:12 46 0:40 1 8:46 28:26.2
2 9 Koya Osada 13 Chapel Hill NC 2 3:44 1 1:01 5 16:48 2 0:22 5 10:37 32:31.1
3 4 Jacob Zawada 13 Raleigh NC 17 4:32 6 1:19 9 16:58 47 0:40 3 10:10 33:36.8
4 48 Aidan Pounder 11 Cary NC 36 5:47 7 1:21 2 15:35 12 0:27 8 10:55 34:02.6
5 28 Geoffrey Oyler 14 Apex NC 4 4:01 34 2:14 3 16:06 58 1:04 9 10:56 34:19.4
6 2 David Williams 16 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:38 10 1:27 11 17:11 4 0:24 26 12:05 34:43.2
7 98 Conor Hale 14 Apex NC 9 4:18 29 2:06 7 16:52 11 0:26 12 11:09 34:49.3
8 5 Ryan Brady 13 Chapel Hill NC 5 4:04 11 1:28 16 18:28 18 0:28 7 10:45 35:10.7
9 3 Evan Yenulevich 13 Raleigh NC 20 4:43 9 1:23 6 16:51 50 0:43 23 11:53 35:31.1
10 23 Eli Rose 11 Chapel Hill NC 18 4:40 21 1:45 20 18:41 24 0:30 4 10:16 35:50.0
11 14 Ryan Mathes 13 Cary NC 19 4:43 3 1:12 19 18:32 31 0:33 10 10:58 35:55.1
12 13 William Macmillan 11 Chapel Hill NC 15 4:31 15 1:36 25 19:35 16 0:28 2 10:09 36:17.4
13 7 Grant Deselm 13 Chapel Hill NC 6 4:08 17 1:38 17 18:29 9 0:26 28 12:10 36:48.3
14 90 Robert Byerly 14 Chapel Hill NC 52 7:11 22 1:48 4 16:26 55 0:53 6 10:44 36:59.5
15 47 Justin Laatz 12 Chapel Hill NC 12 4:26 20 1:44 23 19:23 14 0:27 18 11:34 37:31.9
16 35 Zack Rivenbark 15 Leland NC 35 5:44 13 1:32 13 18:09 33 0:34 20 11:43 37:39.3
17 17 Evan Rose 13 Chapel Hill NC 8 4:16 36 2:14 18 18:31 39 0:36 29 12:12 37:47.6
18 11 Wes Wynmor 15 Hillsborough NC 29 5:22 23 1:49 12 17:57 60 1:22 16 11:25 37:53.0
19 59 Patrick Nanry 14 Chapel Hill NC 34 5:43 43 2:27 10 17:02 48 0:41 34 12:25 38:15.2
20 33 Bijan Zakerin 12 Chapel Hill NC 13 4:27 39 2:19 27 19:41 28 0:31 24 11:56 38:52.9
21 37 Will Dozier 13 Chapel Hill NC 26 5:14 18 1:41 24 19:26 10 0:26 27 12:09 38:54.3
22 70 David Wilke 12 Chapel Hill NC 47 6:45 30 2:07 15 18:25 8 0:25 14 11:15 38:55.2
23 89 Ben Isaacs 19 Chapel Hill NC 22 4:47 33 2:13 29 19:49 20 0:29 21 11:43 38:58.8
24 105 Hunter Toms 14 Raleigh NC 51 7:04 5 1:19 8 16:57 26 0:31 39 13:13 39:01.9
25 10 Conor Guest 14 Dallas TX 7 4:10 25 1:53 14 18:11 57 0:56 50 13:58 39:05.6
26 63 Takoda Ren 11 Chapel Hill NC 28 5:20 16 1:36 35 20:27 22 0:29 15 11:21 39:11.8
27 31 Will Krakow 14 Chapel Hill NC 24 5:03 48 2:47 30 19:52 30 0:33 11 11:02 39:14.0
28 32 Jack Dozier 11 Chapel Hill NC 25 5:10 14 1:35 31 20:00 21 0:29 32 12:24 39:35.9
29 21 Noah Cairns 12 Pittsboro NC 16 4:31 4 1:13 28 19:49 27 0:31 47 13:42 39:43.7
30 15 Michael Wohl 13 Chapel Hill NC 14 4:31 8 1:22 43 21:45 6 0:25 22 11:48 39:48.7
31 83 James Willingham 13 Chapel Hill NC 44 6:37 42 2:25 21 18:48 37 0:35 30 12:13 40:36.7
32 54 Jeremy Werden 13 Chapel Hill NC 30 5:24 19 1:41 22 18:57 51 0:44 49 13:54 40:37.1
33 513 Emery Harwell 12 Carrboro NC 11 4:26 12 1:30 41 21:39 40 0:36 36 12:43 40:51.6
34 99 Ulises Luviano 17 Sanford NC 40 6:07 40 2:21 36 20:31 19 0:29 17 11:28 40:53.6
35 504 Sara Margolis 15 Chapel Hill NC 23 4:53 38 2:19 33 20:04 17 0:28 41 13:21 41:03.6
36 8 Tosh Kawaguchi 12 Cary NC 10 4:23 35 2:14 48 23:12 23 0:30 13 11:12 41:29.0
37 114 Brendan Reilly 14 Chapel Hill NC 45 6:38 47 2:47 26 19:37 38 0:35 31 12:23 41:57.3
38 1 Ian Breakfield 14 Chapel Hill NC 41 6:10 26 1:55 45 22:04 7 0:25 19 11:40 42:12.7
39 40 Brian Tanner 13 Chapel Hill NC 32 5:31 32 2:09 39 20:58 25 0:30 38 13:10 42:16.1
40 20 Shane Humphrey 11 Apex NC 37 5:50 24 1:50 42 21:42 43 0:38 33 12:25 42:22.8
41 53 Andrew McDaniels 16 Carrboro NC 27 5:17 27 2:00 38 20:54 42 0:37 51 14:01 42:46.3
42 103 John Sharpe 15 Henderson NC 43 6:14 44 2:28 46 22:33 5 0:24 25 12:03 43:39.6
43 39 Ian Sale 13 Chapel Hill NC 31 5:29 58 3:54 34 20:27 54 0:47 48 13:53 44:27.6
44 112 Klaas Van Kempen 9 Chapel Hill NC 58 9:21 37 2:18 32 20:04 49 0:41 37 12:57 45:18.6
45 27 Matthew Pigott 14 Cary NC 50 6:55 57 3:54 37 20:52 52 0:45 42 13:23 45:46.9
46 52 Noah Diacumakos 8 Aoex NC 38 5:51 55 3:29 52 23:54 34 0:34 35 12:37 46:22.7
47 88 Bill Wang 14 Chapel Hill NC 55 7:30 49 2:48 47 22:47 44 0:39 45 13:28 47:09.7
48 69 Austin Von Alten 0 Durham NC 49 6:53 50 2:49 51 23:52 15 0:27 46 13:38 47:37.6
49 79 Chad Osborne 10 Chapel Hill NC 48 6:47 56 3:35 50 23:40 13 0:27 44 13:28 47:54.0
50 117 McCabe Watson 11 Chapel Hill NC 57 9:07 51 2:49 44 21:58 53 0:46 52 14:18 48:56.6
51 115 Cameron Bellian 11 Fayetteville NC 59 9:38 54 3:19 40 21:36 59 1:17 40 13:20 49:07.3
52 85 Rockwell Linsley 11 Chapel Hill NC 33 5:36 45 2:34 54 25:35 29 0:32 56 16:28 50:43.0
53 510 Joshua Taekman 13 Chapel Hill NC 21 4:46 28 2:06 56 26:42 56 0:54 55 16:20 50:45.7
54 113 Atticus Reynolds 14 Chapel Hill NC 53 7:14 46 2:37 58 27:07 35 0:34 43 13:26 50:55.4
55 68 Kyle Higgins 13 Cary NC 39 6:00 60 4:04 49 23:34 45 0:40 58 17:57 52:12.3
56 42 Rhys Kawaguchi 10 Cary NC 46 6:40 59 4:01 57 26:55 3 0:23 54 15:19 53:16.4
57 106 Jacob Andrews 9 Chapel Hill NC 60 10:40 52 3:04 53 25:18 41 0:36 53 14:24 54:00.2
58 110 Daniel Clifford 8 Durham NC 56 7:45 41 2:23 55 26:06 1 0:22 59 18:29 55:03.0
59 49 Zachary Cairns 7 Pittsboro NC 42 6:13 31 2:08 60 29:53 32 0:34 57 17:27 56:12.4
60 100 Andrew Walton 13 Chapel Hill NC 54 7:20 53 3:07 59 28:14 36 0:34 60 18:58 58:11.7

 

***************** TEAM RESULTS ******************
SWIM FOR SMILES LONG COURSE TRIATHLON
MAY 31, 2009
8:05 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Team City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 82 Triple Threat Tri Force Durham NC 1 5:45 1 1:01 1 21:09 2 0:48 1 10:33 39:13.5
2 118 The Three Musketeers Chapel Hill NC 2 6:41 2 1:21 2 25:31 1 0:34 2 13:13 47:17.4

 

AGE GROUP RESULTS
SWIM FOR SMILES LONG COURSE TRIATHLON
MAY 31, 2009
8:05 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FS SERIES
www.fsseries.com

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 – 10

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 62 Grace Morris 9 Chapel Hill NC 1 5:33 3 2:18 1 23:03 8 0:51 1 11:56 43:39.6
2 51 Lauren Soleo 9 Cary NC 2 5:49 1 1:36 2 23:38 4 0:30 3 13:32 45:03.3
3 71 Adalyn Fleming 10 Hillsborough NC 3 6:10 5 2:38 3 24:23 5 0:30 2 12:05 45:43.4
4 60 Skyler Georges 9 Cary NC 4 6:37 6 2:42 5 25:55 3 0:29 4 13:59 49:38.6
5 61 Abigail Hugo 9 Cary NC 7 7:13 8 2:48 4 25:09 7 0:33 8 15:27 51:08.0
6 64 Brooke Hugo 10 Cary NC 5 6:49 7 2:44 6 26:05 6 0:33 7 15:17 51:25.6
7 80 Gianna Delfino 9 Raleigh NC 6 7:05 2 2:09 9 30:41 2 0:25 5 14:03 54:20.5
8 67 Carly Stines 9 Cary NC 9 7:18 9 2:58 7 26:14 9 0:58 9 18:27 55:52.8
9 56 Amy Greengrass 10 Cary NC 8 7:14 4 2:31 10 32:01 1 0:22 6 14:21 56:26.6
10 87 Grayson Walter 10 Chapel Hill NC 10 9:00 10 4:05 8 28:08 10 0:59 10 21:16 1:03:26.1

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 – 10

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 112 Klaas Van Kempen 9 Chapel Hill NC 3 9:21 1 2:18 1 20:04 4 0:41 1 12:57 45:18.6
2 79 Chad Osborne 10 Chapel Hill NC 2 6:47 3 3:35 2 23:40 2 0:27 2 13:28 47:54.0
3 42 Rhys Kawaguchi 10 Cary NC 1 6:40 4 4:01 4 26:55 1 0:23 4 15:19 53:16.4
4 106 Jacob Andrews 9 Chapel Hill NC 4 10:40 2 3:04 3 25:18 3 0:36 3 14:24 54:00.2

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 – 12

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 18 Rebekah Greengrass 12 Cary NC 3 5:06 1 1:32 2 20:19 7 0:34 3 13:07 40:35.7
2 107 Alexis Clifford 11 Durham NC 10 6:52 10 2:38 3 20:45 2 0:27 1 11:36 42:16.1
3 119 Alexa Cardoso 12 Cary NC 8 6:25 2 1:35 1 20:01 10 0:39 6 13:56 42:33.8
4 542 Lauren Taekman 11 Chapel Hill NC 2 5:01 3 1:39 4 21:03 14 0:50 11 14:41 43:11.6
5 96 Jessica Haynes 11 Cary NC 9 6:45 4 1:50 7 23:18 8 0:35 4 13:09 45:33.8
6 58 Shannon Nanry 12 Chapel Hill NC 5 5:17 11 2:46 8 23:54 5 0:33 5 13:29 45:56.7
7 50 Cierra Della Rova 12 Wake Forest NC 7 6:07 8 2:24 6 22:47 3 0:30 7 14:11 45:56.8
8 72 Marija Crook 11 Carrboro NC 12 7:14 7 2:23 10 24:28 6 0:33 2 13:02 47:37.6
9 44 Alex Diacumakos 11 Apex NC 4 5:14 9 2:33 12 25:09 12 0:44 8 14:11 47:48.8
10 111 Simone Speizer 11 Chapel Hill NC 15 8:25 14 3:22 5 21:26 1 0:20 10 14:19 47:49.6
11 65 Kelsey Holloway 11 Matthews NC 6 5:29 5 2:15 11 24:38 13 0:48 12 15:36 48:45.0
12 30 Leah Abrams 11 Chapel Hill NC 1 4:50 6 2:19 14 28:23 9 0:36 9 14:14 50:19.6
13 81 Chandler Younts 11 Chapel Hill NC 11 6:53 12 2:50 9 24:17 11 0:43 13 16:20 51:00.6
14 95 Annie Bocko 11 Chapel Hill NC 13 8:08 13 2:52 15 29:37 15 1:05 14 19:41 1:01:20.7
15 102 Hannah Klassa 12 Cary NC 14 8:22 15 4:13 13 28:12 4 0:31 15 23:22 1:04:37.2

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 – 12

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 48 Aidan Pounder 11 Cary NC 11 5:47 2 1:21 1 15:35 2 0:27 3 10:55 34:02.6
2 23 Eli Rose 11 Chapel Hill NC 7 4:40 8 1:45 3 18:41 8 0:30 2 10:16 35:50.0
3 13 William Macmillan 11 Chapel Hill NC 5 4:31 5 1:36 5 19:35 4 0:28 1 10:09 36:17.4
4 47 Justin Laatz 12 Chapel Hill NC 3 4:26 7 1:44 4 19:23 3 0:27 7 11:34 37:31.9
5 33 Bijan Zakerin 12 Chapel Hill NC 4 4:27 12 2:19 6 19:41 10 0:31 8 11:56 38:52.9
6 70 David Wilke 12 Chapel Hill NC 13 6:45 10 2:07 2 18:25 1 0:25 5 11:15 38:55.2
7 63 Takoda Ren 11 Chapel Hill NC 9 5:20 6 1:36 9 20:27 6 0:29 6 11:21 39:11.8
8 32 Jack Dozier 11 Chapel Hill NC 8 5:10 4 1:35 8 20:00 5 0:29 9 12:24 39:35.9
9 21 Noah Cairns 12 Pittsboro NC 6 4:31 1 1:13 7 19:49 9 0:31 13 13:42 39:43.7
10 513 Emery Harwell 12 Carrboro NC 2 4:26 3 1:30 11 21:39 12 0:36 11 12:43 40:51.6
11 8 Tosh Kawaguchi 12 Cary NC 1 4:23 11 2:14 14 23:12 7 0:30 4 11:12 41:29.0
12 20 Shane Humphrey 11 Apex NC 12 5:50 9 1:50 12 21:42 13 0:38 10 12:25 42:22.8
13 117 McCabe Watson 11 Chapel Hill NC 14 9:07 14 2:49 13 21:58 14 0:46 14 14:18 48:56.6
14 115 Cameron Bellian 11 Fayetteville NC 15 9:38 15 3:19 10 21:36 15 1:17 12 13:20 49:07.3
15 85 Rockwell Linsley 11 Chapel Hill NC 10 5:36 13 2:34 15 25:35 11 0:32 15 16:28 50:43.0

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 14

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 19 Annabelle Kayye 14 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:58 1 1:42 1 18:22 13 0:38 13 14:49 39:26.1
2 41 Emma Astrike- Davis 13 Durham NC 9 5:34 3 1:57 3 20:52 15 0:45 3 12:12 41:17.8
3 29 Jennifer Lyu 14 Chapel Hill NC 3 4:22 7 2:13 9 22:48 1 0:25 2 12:06 41:51.3
4 24 Catherine Linsley 13 Chapel Hill NC 2 4:21 6 2:07 4 21:10 7 0:33 10 13:44 41:51.9
5 26 Emily McDaniels 13 Carrboro NC 4 4:28 8 2:15 5 21:15 16 0:50 7 13:12 41:56.7
6 46 Alexa Phillips 14 Carrboro NC 8 5:17 11 2:33 7 21:39 4 0:29 4 12:13 42:07.9
7 101 Leigha Vilen 13 Chapel Hill Nc NC 10 5:52 13 2:43 2 20:08 8 0:33 12 13:55 43:09.1
8 12 Christine Kolk 13 Chapel Hill NC 6 4:49 2 1:52 8 22:43 3 0:29 9 13:26 43:16.7
9 34 Soraya Zakerin 14 Chapel Hill NC 5 4:39 4 1:58 12 24:15 6 0:31 5 12:48 44:08.8
10 94 Tori Howerton 13 Winston-Salem NC 12 6:50 9 2:30 6 21:29 9 0:33 6 12:56 44:16.5
11 36 Madeline Macmillan 13 Chapel Hill NC 7 5:02 5 2:07 11 23:37 5 0:31 11 13:50 45:04.7
12 57 Kathleen Cannon 14 Chapel Hill NC 11 6:07 14 3:07 13 24:31 2 0:27 1 11:54 46:03.3
13 74 Ranjitha Ananthan 14 Chapel Hill NC 17 8:16 10 2:32 14 25:07 12 0:35 8 13:23 49:50.2
14 109 Ariella Hirsch 13 Chapel Hill NC 15 7:35 15 3:11 16 25:22 11 0:34 15 16:21 53:00.9
15 116 Tanner Watson 13 Chapel Hill NC 16 8:06 17 3:48 15 25:19 10 0:34 14 16:09 53:53.7
16 92 Raini Adams 14 Apex NC 13 7:30 12 2:37 10 23:26 17 1:04 17 23:19 57:54.0
17 104 Bonnie Hansley 14 Durham NC 14 7:32 16 3:19 17 28:08 14 0:41 16 22:18 1:01:55.4

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 – 14

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 9 Koya Osada 13 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:44 1 1:01 3 16:48 1 0:22 2 10:37 32:31.1
2 4 Jacob Zawada 13 Raleigh NC 9 4:32 4 1:19 7 16:58 19 0:40 1 10:10 33:36.8
3 28 Geoffrey Oyler 14 Apex NC 2 4:01 17 2:14 1 16:06 28 1:04 5 10:56 34:19.4
4 98 Conor Hale 14 Apex NC 7 4:18 15 2:06 5 16:52 6 0:26 8 11:09 34:49.3
5 5 Ryan Brady 13 Chapel Hill NC 3 4:04 7 1:28 10 18:28 7 0:28 4 10:45 35:10.7
6 3 Evan Yenulevich 13 Raleigh NC 11 4:43 6 1:23 4 16:51 21 0:43 11 11:53 35:31.1
7 14 Ryan Mathes 13 Cary NC 10 4:43 2 1:12 13 18:32 11 0:33 6 10:58 35:55.1
8 7 Grant Deselm 13 Chapel Hill NC 4 4:08 8 1:38 11 18:29 4 0:26 13 12:10 36:48.3
9 90 Robert Byerly 14 Chapel Hill NC 25 7:11 11 1:48 2 16:26 25 0:53 3 10:44 36:59.5
10 17 Evan Rose 13 Chapel Hill NC 6 4:16 18 2:14 12 18:31 16 0:36 14 12:12 37:47.6
11 59 Patrick Nanry 14 Chapel Hill NC 18 5:43 20 2:27 8 17:02 20 0:41 17 12:25 38:15.2
12 37 Will Dozier 13 Chapel Hill NC 14 5:14 9 1:41 16 19:26 5 0:26 12 12:09 38:54.3
13 105 Hunter Toms 14 Raleigh NC 24 7:04 3 1:19 6 16:57 9 0:31 19 13:13 39:01.9
14 10 Conor Guest 14 Dallas TX 5 4:10 12 1:53 9 18:11 27 0:56 25 13:58 39:05.6
15 31 Will Krakow 14 Chapel Hill NC 13 5:03 23 2:47 18 19:52 10 0:33 7 11:02 39:14.0
16 15 Michael Wohl 13 Chapel Hill NC 8 4:31 5 1:22 22 21:45 2 0:25 10 11:48 39:48.7
17 83 James Willingham 13 Chapel Hill NC 21 6:37 19 2:25 14 18:48 14 0:35 15 12:13 40:36.7
18 54 Jeremy Werden 13 Chapel Hill NC 15 5:24 10 1:41 15 18:57 22 0:44 24 13:54 40:37.1
19 114 Brendan Reilly 14 Chapel Hill NC 22 6:38 22 2:47 17 19:37 15 0:35 16 12:23 41:57.3
20 1 Ian Breakfield 14 Chapel Hill NC 20 6:10 13 1:55 23 22:04 3 0:25 9 11:40 42:12.7
21 40 Brian Tanner 13 Chapel Hill NC 17 5:31 16 2:09 21 20:58 8 0:30 18 13:10 42:16.1
22 39 Ian Sale 13 Chapel Hill NC 16 5:29 27 3:54 19 20:27 24 0:47 23 13:53 44:27.6
23 27 Matthew Pigott 14 Cary NC 23 6:55 26 3:54 20 20:52 23 0:45 20 13:23 45:46.9
24 88 Bill Wang 14 Chapel Hill NC 28 7:30 24 2:48 24 22:47 17 0:39 22 13:28 47:09.7
25 510 Joshua Taekman 13 Chapel Hill NC 12 4:46 14 2:06 26 26:42 26 0:54 26 16:20 50:45.7
26 113 Atticus Reynolds 14 Chapel Hill NC 26 7:14 21 2:37 27 27:07 12 0:34 21 13:26 50:55.4
27 68 Kyle Higgins 13 Cary NC 19 6:00 28 4:04 25 23:34 18 0:40 27 17:57 52:12.3
28 100 Andrew Walton 13 Chapel Hill NC 27 7:20 25 3:07 28 28:14 13 0:34 28 18:58 58:11.7

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 18

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 6 Lexi Mendes 15 Chapel Hill NC 1 4:00 1 1:41 1 18:02 2 0:29 4 11:46 35:55.8
2 84 Alison Smith 17 Chapel Hill NC 8 6:14 4 2:04 2 18:44 10 0:47 1 10:37 38:22.8
3 76 Franny Valour 15 Efland NC 9 6:55 2 1:53 3 19:16 5 0:32 2 11:28 40:02.8
4 43 Katie Krakow 17 Chapel Hill NC 4 5:16 7 2:42 8 22:32 1 0:21 3 11:38 42:27.8
5 38 Marie English 18 Chapel Hill NC 3 4:46 8 2:44 7 21:59 7 0:34 5 13:03 43:04.2
6 22 Amanda Young 17 Wake Forest NC 2 4:37 10 3:34 5 21:34 9 0:41 6 14:28 44:53.0
7 75 Taylor Sharpe 15 Efland NC 6 5:59 3 1:54 4 21:33 6 0:33 8 15:51 45:48.2
8 91 Christina Verwoerdt 17 Pittsboro NC 5 5:50 5 2:32 9 23:59 3 0:31 7 14:31 47:20.4
9 78 Rachel Naylor 17 Chapel Hill NC 7 6:07 6 2:41 6 21:47 8 0:36 10 16:27 47:35.9
10 66 Katie Klassa 15 Cary NC 10 7:04 9 2:54 10 25:14 4 0:31 9 16:05 51:46.6

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 18

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official
1 16 Alex Werden 15 Chapel Hill NC 2 3:46 1 1:04 1 14:12 7 0:40 1 8:46 28:26.2
2 2 David Williams 16 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:38 2 1:27 2 17:11 1 0:24 6 12:05 34:43.2
3 35 Zack Rivenbark 15 Leland NC 6 5:44 3 1:32 4 18:09 5 0:34 4 11:43 37:39.3
4 11 Wes Wynmor 15 Hillsborough NC 5 5:22 4 1:49 3 17:57 8 1:22 2 11:25 37:53.0
5 99 Ulises Luviano 17 Sanford NC 7 6:07 7 2:21 6 20:31 4 0:29 3 11:28 40:53.6
6 504 Sara Margolis 15 Chapel Hill NC 3 4:53 6 2:19 5 20:04 3 0:28 7 13:21 41:03.6
7 53 Andrew McDaniels 16 Carrboro NC 4 5:17 5 2:00 7 20:54 6 0:37 8 14:01 42:46.3
8 103 John Sharpe 15 Henderson NC 8 6:14 8 2:28 8 22:33 2 0:24 5 12:03 43:39.6