Race Results

Swim for Smiles Family Triathlon Results [2009]

Return to Results
 
 
 

RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS
www.fsseries.com

 

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 24 Chris Tommerdahl 23 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:12 1 0:51 1 33:13 4 0:27 1 16:05 53:45.9
2 20 Sandra Guirguis 26 Houston TX 23 4:59 6 1:31 2 42:15 16 0:50 6 18:48 1:08:21.1
3 23 Leah Mitchell 36 Chapel Hill NC 5 3:51 7 1:32 5 43:01 37 1:13 8 19:22 1:08:56.4
4 99 Julia Brandon 37 Durahm NC 26 5:07 9 1:33 12 45:42 15 0:50 2 17:24 1:10:33.7
5 43 Tracy Wesley 34 Chapel Hill NC 7 4:20 36 2:44 3 42:56 55 1:46 9 19:25 1:11:08.9
6 67 Dia Kopin 42 Raleigh NC 29 5:13 15 1:49 13 45:55 17 0:51 3 17:55 1:11:39.5
7 89 Angie Caporiccio 40 Raleigh NC 48 6:01 13 1:47 4 43:01 12 0:43 14 20:42 1:12:11.2
8 80 Marie Torrence 31 Salisbury NC 44 5:46 3 1:17 8 45:14 18 0:51 7 19:16 1:12:20.7
9 128 Jessica Sage 25 Chapel Hill NC 32 5:20 51 3:28 6 44:15 8 0:37 11 19:52 1:13:30.0
10 100 Jessica Dishman-Macarthur 31 Winston-Salem NC 16 4:46 4 1:27 14 45:56 9 0:38 16 21:01 1:13:46.2
11 37 April Goley 31 Durham NC 36 5:30 21 2:00 15 45:59 43 1:18 12 20:12 1:14:56.3
12 75 Erin McElligott 36 Chapel Hill NC 8 4:24 2 1:15 26 49:58 3 0:27 10 19:44 1:15:46.0
13 165 Fran Paradine 40 Durham NC 24 5:00 42 3:02 21 48:36 19 0:51 4 18:24 1:15:51.1
14 15 Tamara Rice 37 Chapel Hill NC 22 4:57 12 1:42 9 45:31 2 0:27 27 23:28 1:16:02.8
15 35 Beth Colacurcio 28 Carrboro NC 2 3:42 5 1:28 17 47:00 23 0:55 26 23:07 1:16:09.5
16 211 Melissa Farkouh 33 Chapel Hill NC 45 5:46 47 3:22 7 45:03 41 1:17 17 21:31 1:16:56.6
17 52 Andrea Dunk 40 Durham NC 4 3:49 10 1:36 29 50:57 1 0:26 15 20:52 1:17:37.2
18 179 Claire Cates 15 Hillsborough NC 42 5:43 18 1:55 19 47:32 11 0:42 23 21:57 1:17:46.7
19 17 Keri Diacumakos 37 Apex NC 11 4:35 28 2:22 11 45:39 30 1:07 32 24:19 1:17:59.7
20 82 Allison Dupree 31 Salisbury NC 17 4:51 8 1:32 37 52:37 29 1:06 5 18:48 1:18:50.9
21 160 Kelly Brozzetti 31 Winston Salem NC 35 5:27 24 2:15 18 47:31 20 0:53 25 22:59 1:19:03.4
22 180 Emily Dondero 25 Chapel Hill NC 37 5:31 16 1:51 10 45:36 45 1:20 38 25:18 1:19:32.7
23 50 Grace Reilly 22 Durham NC 10 4:34 44 3:06 27 50:11 31 1:08 19 21:41 1:20:36.1
24 126 Martina Manzone 44 Stone Ridge NY 56 6:26 30 2:22 22 48:59 34 1:11 20 21:44 1:20:40.5
25 62 Lisa Simmons 38 Chapel Hill NC 6 4:14 22 2:00 32 52:05 5 0:33 21 21:56 1:20:46.6
26 150 Phillica Fowler 38 Fayetteville NC 19 4:54 14 1:47 16 46:32 42 1:18 44 26:33 1:21:01.4
27 124 Karen Heilman 43 Chapel Hill NC 15 4:41 39 2:50 20 47:34 28 1:01 40 25:34 1:21:38.8
28 121 Whitney Franz 23 Raleigh NC 9 4:27 48 3:22 25 49:39 26 0:59 29 23:52 1:22:17.3
29 155 Susan Mehok 40 Durham NC 28 5:11 32 2:35 28 50:40 44 1:19 33 24:21 1:24:04.3
30 103 Jana Saur 30 Raleigh NC 25 5:06 11 1:38 39 53:38 6 0:35 30 23:56 1:24:51.0
31 119 Lorraine Everest 39 Pittsboro NC 21 4:56 50 3:27 31 52:04 22 0:54 28 23:43 1:25:03.5
32 130 Rhianna Taylor 19 Carrboro NC 13 4:37 27 2:18 23 49:09 49 1:27 51 27:35 1:25:04.5
33 122 Amanda Garcia 25 Raleigh NC 14 4:40 26 2:17 50 57:32 21 0:54 13 20:33 1:25:53.6
34 102 Krisstina Burgess 37 Clayton NC 38 5:32 20 2:00 40 53:59 47 1:21 31 24:08 1:26:57.5
35 118 Courtney Duffy 26 Carrboro NC 18 4:53 54 3:39 30 51:35 33 1:10 42 25:43 1:26:57.7
36 18 Julia Dawson 16 Durham NC 3 3:45 17 1:54 35 52:12 14 0:48 53 28:23 1:26:59.5
37 177 Amanda Baley 33 Apex NC 51 6:14 25 2:16 46 56:07 25 0:57 18 21:31 1:27:03.2
38 204 Donna Ross 40 Raleigh NC 54 6:20 49 3:23 24 49:28 53 1:35 47 26:43 1:27:27.2
39 42 Anne Savarese 52 Raleigh NC 47 5:58 34 2:42 34 52:08 10 0:40 45 26:39 1:28:05.6
40 41 Mary Savarese 17 Raleigh NC 12 4:37 41 2:52 36 52:32 27 1:00 49 27:16 1:28:15.2
41 210 Barbara Ortiz 39 Wake Forest NC 58 6:36 23 2:00 44 55:19 7 0:36 34 24:29 1:28:58.7
42 90 Stacy Carey 30 Pittsboro NC 31 5:17 33 2:36 41 54:05 51 1:34 41 25:40 1:29:09.9
43 158 Karyn Bragman 21 Clayton NC 20 4:56 57 4:04 43 54:13 52 1:34 35 25:07 1:29:51.7
44 186 Jennie Lewis 29 Durham NC 34 5:25 55 3:41 42 54:10 24 0:57 48 27:08 1:31:17.4
45 184 Kristen Ivory 28 Wake Forest NC 49 6:01 29 2:22 51 57:33 35 1:12 36 25:07 1:32:13.2
46 120 Christiana Fischer 29 Raleigh NC 30 5:14 45 3:14 38 53:09 57 2:03 54 29:44 1:33:21.0
47 162 Amy Walter 36 Wake Forest NC 43 5:45 35 2:44 57 1:03:13 46 1:21 22 21:56 1:34:56.4
48 81 Karyn Traphagen 50 Durham NC 33 5:23 37 2:44 49 57:22 58 2:04 52 27:47 1:35:17.7
49 172 Cara Wittekind 22 Carrboro NC 27 5:08 40 2:51 54 1:01:15 36 1:12 37 25:10 1:35:34.7
50 197 Stacy Tantum 37 Durham NC 46 5:48 52 3:34 33 52:05 61 2:32 59 31:57 1:35:54.1
51 187 Jennifer Midthun 32 Cary NC 40 5:37 38 2:44 58 1:03:25 60 2:30 24 22:36 1:36:50.0
52 205 Samantha Hoff 13 Oriental NC 39 5:34 19 1:56 47 56:08 13 0:45 60 32:35 1:36:55.6
53 117 Denise Chrisman 42 Fayetteville NC 55 6:23 53 3:38 45 55:58 48 1:24 56 30:38 1:37:57.8
54 182 Erica Gierlach 21 Raleigh NC 41 5:41 61 4:34 53 1:00:27 54 1:37 46 26:42 1:38:58.7
55 208 Michelle Odgers 32 Raleigh NC 62 6:53 43 3:05 48 57:05 38 1:15 58 30:51 1:39:07.2
56 202 Lori Geiss 49 Creedmoor NC 59 6:38 62 5:01 52 58:19 63 4:16 39 25:26 1:39:38.2
57 201 Sara Geiss 19 Creedmoor NC 50 6:11 60 4:31 56 1:01:31 62 2:45 43 26:03 1:40:59.8
58 98 Heidi Bukoski 47 Chapel Hill NC 53 6:20 56 3:44 59 1:04:33 59 2:22 50 27:19 1:44:15.8
59 139 Casey Wasserman 27 Durham NC 52 6:15 58 4:18 55 1:01:18 40 1:17 62 32:58 1:46:04.4
60 168 Nikki Kardouni 37 Spring Lake NC 63 6:54 31 2:33 60 1:05:58 56 2:00 57 30:49 1:48:11.5
61 135 Tracie Roseberry 45 Lumberbridge NC 61 6:50 63 5:05 61 1:10:09 39 1:15 55 30:31 1:53:48.5
62 144 Mary Grey Daniel 28 Raleigh NC 60 6:49 59 4:22 63 1:22:38 32 1:09 61 32:54 2:07:50.1
63 190 Ellen Shrader 49 Chapel Hill NC 57 6:29 46 3:14 62 1:16:23 50 1:29

 

 

***************** MALE RESULTS ******************
SWIM FOR SMILES FAMILY TRIATHLON
JULY 26, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 3 Alex Werden 15 Chapel Hill NC 1 2:53 9 1:18 9 39:05 8 0:36 1 15:19 59:09.0
2 10 Scott Musson 44 Chapel Hill NC 3 3:11 4 1:03 2 36:15 22 0:48 12 18:32 59:46.3
3 70 Scott Plesha 45 Raleigh NC 15 4:07 5 1:08 1 36:09 31 0:51 14 18:35 1:00:48.6
4 78 Scott Salger 32 Raleigh NC 11 3:58 15 1:26 5 37:19 44 1:00 10 18:24 1:02:04.5
5 36 McNeil Cronin 27 Chapel Hill NC 8 3:54 50 2:16 12 39:48 14 0:41 3 16:18 1:02:55.5
6 143 Shawn McNickle 32 Apex NC 40 4:47 18 1:32 4 37:03 61 1:16 17 18:44 1:03:20.4
7 169 Jeremy Russin 35 Raleigh NC 39 4:45 38 2:05 6 38:39 7 0:35 8 18:19 1:04:21.4
8 140 Jorge Perez 39 Raleigh NC 34 4:38 8 1:17 11 39:34 3 0:25 15 18:35 1:04:27.5
9 48 Frazier Keck 48 Chapel Hill NC 21 4:15 6 1:11 7 38:53 36 0:54 22 19:25 1:04:36.1
10 56 Mark Andersson 34 Chapel Hill NC 27 4:21 11 1:19 3 36:55 33 0:52 41 21:12 1:04:36.4
11 4 Ryan Brady 13 Chapel Hill NC 2 2:57 1 0:01 25 42:54 2 0:21 19 19:11 1:05:22.0
12 191 Curtis Taylor 45 Carrboro NC 84 6:17 36 2:02 8 39:02 19 0:44 5 17:53 1:05:56.8
13 115 Michael Archer 38 Sanford NC 9 3:57 25 1:48 15 40:29 54 1:10 24 19:44 1:07:05.4
14 136 Tom Shoopman 32 Apex NC 56 5:11 41 2:08 19 40:45 51 1:07 11 18:26 1:07:33.4
15 91 Vance Davenport 37 Raleigh NC 12 4:01 20 1:36 24 42:40 65 1:28 7 18:15 1:07:57.8
16 74 John Mattox 39 Raleigh NC 31 4:31 23 1:43 27 42:58 30 0:51 13 18:33 1:08:32.7
17 134 Joel Davis 38 Charlotte NC 23 4:17 60 2:39 13 40:12 26 0:49 34 20:42 1:08:37.5
18 44 Eric Gilmore 25 Arlington VA 24 4:19 45 2:12 45 45:04 41 0:56 4 16:48 1:09:16.0
19 151 Kevin Kirk 49 Durham NC 63 5:22 29 1:51 16 40:32 62 1:18 29 20:24 1:09:24.7
20 39 Aidan Pounder 11 Cary NC 18 4:11 3 0:59 50 45:34 1 0:19 18 18:55 1:09:55.6
21 137 Rick Stutts 45 Raleigh NC 61 5:19 39 2:05 17 40:42 76 1:47 26 20:12 1:10:02.8
22 93 Rodney Jenkins 53 Raleigh NC 80 5:53 40 2:06 21 42:00 27 0:49 20 19:20 1:10:05.9
23 92 George Georgallis 37 Wake Forest NC 44 4:50 47 2:13 10 39:32 70 1:32 51 22:26 1:10:30.5
24 133 Andrew Davenport 35 Apex NC 32 4:34 73 3:27 40 44:02 10 0:36 6 17:59 1:10:34.5
25 9 Joshua Eudailey 27 Durham NC 5 3:43 32 1:54 43 44:47 15 0:41 25 19:51 1:10:53.7
26 188 Jeremy Mullennix 32 Raeford NC 83 6:10 21 1:36 26 42:56 28 0:50 23 19:40 1:11:08.6
27 88 Matthew Burdick 31 Durham NC 51 5:03 58 2:37 54 46:33 58 1:13 2 15:59 1:11:23.2
28 40 Matt Robitaille 25 Raleigh NC 14 4:06 49 2:13 51 45:45 38 0:55 16 18:42 1:11:39.5
29 195 Joshua Green 32 Burlington NC 49 4:58 12 1:24 41 44:07 18 0:42 30 20:31 1:11:39.9
30 38 Michael Goley 31 Durham NC 50 5:00 51 2:18 44 45:00 50 1:07 9 18:23 1:11:44.6
31 16 Joe Rice 38 Chapel Hill NC 54 5:06 28 1:51 20 41:29 20 0:46 56 22:40 1:11:50.4
32 101 Kevin Bryan 48 Merritt NC 36 4:40 14 1:26 38 43:48 35 0:53 40 21:09 1:11:53.4
33 87 Christopher Stocum 40 Raleigh NC 46 4:54 68 3:00 30 43:16 5 0:30 31 20:31 1:12:08.9
34 148 Bob Bistok 61 Wake Forest NC 78 5:44 30 1:52 31 43:18 25 0:49 39 21:03 1:12:43.9
35 85 Chris Masterson 40 Holly Springs NC 28 4:25 42 2:10 35 43:27 42 0:58 49 22:08 1:13:05.0
36 132 Chris Stark 47 Cary NC 43 4:49 54 2:22 39 43:59 64 1:23 33 20:37 1:13:08.3
37 116 John Bachmann 64 Chapel Hill NC 62 5:21 59 2:39 18 40:44 47 1:05 63 23:24 1:13:11.5
38 79 James Sanderson 45 Cary NC 10 3:58 13 1:24 48 45:13 52 1:09 48 21:33 1:13:14.8
39 95 Andrew Werden 43 Chapel Hill NC 55 5:06 75 3:30 22 42:20 39 0:56 46 21:31 1:13:20.9
40 84 Scott Taffar 45 Raleigh NC 25 4:20 16 1:29 36 43:34 46 1:04 60 23:00 1:13:24.4
41 51 Alfred Sternberg 44 Wake Forest NC 20 4:12 10 1:19 29 43:13 56 1:11 65 23:41 1:13:34.0
42 131 David Zum Brunnen 46 Apex NC 86 6:46 69 3:17 14 40:23 82 2:50 28 20:23 1:13:37.3
43 49 Philip MacArthur 32 Winston-Salem NC 17 4:09 19 1:34 37 43:46 63 1:22 61 23:00 1:13:48.6
44 12 Adriel Watts 22 Clinton NC 7 3:52 22 1:43 32 43:24 60 1:14 67 24:01 1:14:10.5
45 171 Brian Kinahan 56 Chapel Hill NC 71 5:34 80 3:46 28 43:09 45 1:02 44 21:22 1:14:50.9
46 206 Stephen Chappell 45 Wilmington NC 87 7:09 48 2:13 23 42:25 49 1:06 50 22:16 1:15:07.4
47 129 Keith Scarbeau 42 Durham NC 45 4:52 66 2:52 52 45:56 4 0:30 38 21:00 1:15:07.5
48 34 Adam Beauregard 22 Durham NC 13 4:06 33 1:56 64 47:59 21 0:47 32 20:36 1:15:21.9
49 47 Tad Berube 39 Zebulon NC 16 4:09 64 2:49 56 46:51 37 0:54 35 20:43 1:15:22.2
50 123 Jeff Hatley 39 Raleigh NC 42 4:48 71 3:20 46 45:04 23 0:48 47 21:32 1:15:29.9
51 193 Garnet Welch 37 Wake Forest NC 59 5:18 55 2:25 42 44:25 57 1:13 58 22:48 1:16:05.9
52 166 Greg Paradine 39 Durham NC 29 4:30 67 2:56 69 49:04 13 0:40 21 19:25 1:16:32.0
53 83 Samuel Jones 44 Chapel Hill NC 33 4:37 37 2:05 61 47:42 69 1:30 42 21:17 1:17:09.2
54 86 David Jones 34 Greenville NC 37 4:40 57 2:31 59 46:57 12 0:40 54 22:32 1:17:18.2
55 138 Justin Gorsage 29 Durham NC 68 5:31 27 1:49 33 43:24 17 0:42 75 26:12 1:17:36.4
56 154 Chris Mastrapasqua 40 Raleigh NC 76 5:43 85 4:42 34 43:27 71 1:34 52 22:28 1:17:52.1
57 153 Christopher Simmons 39 Chapel Hill NC 57 5:13 52 2:19 57 46:51 29 0:50 64 23:29 1:18:40.8
58 77 Eddie Rogosich 39 Raleigh NC 38 4:41 7 1:15 65 48:26 75 1:45 55 22:38 1:18:43.5
59 94 Jon Odgers 35 Raleigh NC 72 5:39 63 2:46 67 48:53 72 1:36 27 20:21 1:19:12.5
60 203 David Misenheimer 52 Pittsboro NC 65 5:24 84 4:12 55 46:35 78 1:54 43 21:19 1:19:21.1
61 142 Tim Burgess 38 Clayton NC 67 5:30 43 2:11 58 46:54 34 0:52 69 24:36 1:20:00.6
62 156 James Murphy 23 Raleigh NC 77 5:44 17 1:29 62 47:48 55 1:10 66 23:56 1:20:05.2
63 96 Jason Cronk 42 Pittsboro NC 26 4:20 46 2:12 47 45:05 67 1:28 79 27:03 1:20:06.4
64 207 John Misenheimer 22 Pittsboro NC 58 5:18 78 3:45 70 49:37 40 0:56 36 20:47 1:20:21.0
65 152 Donald McLamb Jr. 35 Wilmington NC 35 4:39 77 3:41 53 46:12 80 2:18 71 24:37 1:21:25.2
66 73 Michael Brush 34 Burlington NC 47 4:54 35 2:01 60 47:06 77 1:52 74 25:47 1:21:37.5
67 149 Kenneth Blue 32 Raleigh NC 48 4:57 74 3:29 73 51:07 32 0:51 45 21:31 1:21:52.5
68 181 Robert Franz 57 Raleigh NC 70 5:32 81 3:48 49 45:20 83 2:52 70 24:37 1:22:06.4
69 11 Brian Tanner 13 Chapel Hill NC 6 3:45 24 1:46 76 53:04 53 1:09 53 22:29 1:22:10.8
70 146 Joseph Armen 37 Greenville NC 69 5:31 65 2:50 75 52:25 16 0:42 37 20:50 1:22:14.7
71 125 Christopher Lam 25 Durham NC 22 4:15 62 2:42 63 47:57 68 1:29 76 26:14 1:22:34.7
72 127 Christopher Richardson 22 Garner NC 66 5:25 72 3:21 68 48:55 79 2:09 72 24:57 1:24:44.2
73 159 Austin Taylor 17 Carrboro NC 30 4:30 44 2:11 66 48:45 73 1:36 82 28:52 1:25:52.6
74 209 James Walker 38 Raleigh NC 52 5:04 53 2:21 71 50:28 66 1:28 78 26:54 1:26:12.6
75 14 Brandon Pitzen 18 Tarawa Terrace NC 4 3:35 34 1:56 72 50:59 6 0:32 83 30:13 1:27:13.5
76 157 Michael Fair 37 Charlotte NC 53 5:04 79 3:46 77 54:16 11 0:37 68 24:04 1:27:45.6
77 194 Michael Wiggins 38 Charlotte NC 81 6:05 70 3:17 81 56:01 24 0:48 59 22:49 1:28:59.5
78 192 Nathan Taylor 14 Carrboro NC 75 5:41 56 2:26 80 55:50 9 0:36 73 25:43 1:30:13.8
79 170 Mark Dawson 51 Durham NC 82 6:07 61 2:40 83 56:52 48 1:05 77 26:27 1:33:08.1
80 167 James Brewer 36 Chapel Hill NC 41 4:48 86 5:03 79 55:28 43 0:58 81 27:57 1:34:11.1
81 185 Christopher King 36 Chapel Hill NC 64 5:22 82 3:51 84 1:00:35 59 1:13 62 23:15 1:34:13.8
82 178 Chris Bradley 42 Mebane NC 85 6:41 76 3:40 78 55:22 74 1:38 80 27:32 1:34:50.6
83 196 Joseph Nadeau 43 Durham NC 73 5:39 83 3:52 74 52:03 81 2:36 85 31:57 1:36:04.3
84 183 Michael Gierlach 50 Raleigh NC 74 5:39 87 5:34 82 56:10 85 3:08 84 31:26 1:41:55.6
85 189 Dustin Rawlings 35 Wake Forest NC 60 5:19 2 0:53 85 1:12:20 84 2:56 57 22:47 1:44:13.6
86 29 Jim Wendel 44 Chapel Hill NC 19 4:12 26 1:48
87 164 Eric Bryan 13 Merritt NC 79 5:50 31 1:53

 

 

***************** 2 Kids 1 Adult TEAM RESULTS ******************
SWIM FOR SMILES FAMILY TRIATHLON
JULY 26, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Team City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 22 The D’s Apex NC 3 4:00 9 1:22 1 35:46 2 0:27 5 20:23 1:01:54.5
2 19 Random Houston TX 1 3:14 6 1:09 7 45:04 3 0:27 2 17:34 1:07:25.6
3 65 MOD Squad Chapel Hill NC 9 6:34 2 0:55 2 36:37 8 0:45 9 24:16 1:09:04.7
4 21 Team McDaniels Carrboro NC 2 3:54 4 1:00 4 41:38 1 0:25 7 22:55 1:09:49.7
5 13 Sutherland Chapel Hill NC 6 4:56 5 1:00 3 39:03 6 0:34 10 24:29 1:09:59.2
6 64 Hand Clan Chapel Hill NC 7 5:00 8 1:10 6 42:13 5 0:34 6 21:15 1:10:09.9
7 104 Dynamic Deans Chapel Hill NC 8 5:38 10 1:52 5 42:13 10 0:52 4 20:17 1:10:48.9
8 6 Parker girls Chapel Hill NC 4 4:25 1 0:48 8 48:11 9 0:49 1 17:01 1:11:11.8
9 110 THE BLUE BERRIES Berea KY 10 7:40 7 1:09 9 52:20 4 0:32 3 20:09 1:21:48.4
10 46 THE GREEN BEANS Berea KY 5 4:47 3 0:59 10 57:17 7 0:36 8 23:31 1:27:07.9

 

 

***************** 2 Adults 1 Kid TEAM RESULTS ******************
SWIM FOR SMILES FAMILY TRIATHLON
JULY 26, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Team City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 1 Morrell Men Chapel Hill NC 1 2:44 10 0:59 1 34:29 1 0:22 3 16:58 55:29.7
2 109 Team Stober Cary NC 10 4:54 7 0:57 2 34:58 6 0:27 2 16:58 58:11.7
3 5 Morrell Ladies Chapel Hill NC 3 3:13 2 0:51 4 38:58 2 0:24 5 17:23 1:00:46.9
4 8 Tri-Umph! Chapel Hill NC 4 3:13 4 0:53 6 43:32 4 0:24 7 18:04 1:06:04.1
5 7 Team Kayye Chapel Hill NC 2 3:06 12 1:03 10 44:45 3 0:24 4 17:05 1:06:20.7
6 107 Team Chesser Durham NC 20 6:19 14 1:05 5 40:35 9 0:28 9 19:11 1:07:36.4
7 176 The Finishers Chapel Hill NC 21 10:42 16 1:10 3 36:31 21 1:40 13 20:44 1:10:43.5
8 54 Team BR Davidson NC 18 5:56 3 0:51 12 45:38 12 0:32 10 19:19 1:12:13.0
9 28 Team Gator Durham NC 17 5:42 1 0:50 15 47:43 7 0:27 6 17:36 1:12:16.2
10 212 Poseidon Fitness Chapel Hill NC 7 4:17 6 0:53 9 44:45 15 0:36 17 22:10 1:12:38.0
11 26 ZMFS Team A Chapel Hill NC 8 4:33 17 1:13 11 45:14 5 0:25 15 21:30 1:12:52.6
12 45 The Pounders Cary NC 13 5:07 13 1:03 7 44:07 14 0:35 16 22:02 1:12:53.2
13 55 Team Shohfi Chapel Hill NC 19 6:14 15 1:07 18 49:57 8 0:28 1 15:57 1:13:39.8
14 72 the girls Chapel Hill NC 15 5:30 19 1:20 16 48:46 19 0:51 8 19:08 1:15:32.1
15 53 Sullivan-Jones Chapel Hill NC 6 4:10 9 0:59 8 44:36 13 0:34 20 28:54 1:19:09.9
16 32 Lokesters Suwanee GA 5 3:19 5 0:53 14 47:03 18 0:45 19 27:40 1:19:36.5
17 106 Rockin’ Rockets Chapel Hill NC 12 5:04 18 1:20 20 54:46 11 0:31 11 19:23 1:21:00.9
18 111 The Canuckalakies Chapel Hill NC 11 5:01 20 1:20 19 52:59 17 0:42 14 21:10 1:21:09.1
19 199 Jimmies Cary NC 16 5:38 8 0:58 17 49:23 10 0:29 18 25:01 1:21:26.1
20 198 The BOMB Squad Sanford NC 9 4:43 11 1:02 13 46:06 16 0:41 21 32:29 1:24:58.4
21 174 Logel Family Raleigh NC 14 5:15 21 3:10 21 56:52 20 1:23 12 20:05 1:26:43.3

 

 

***************** All Adult TEAM RESULTS ******************
SWIM FOR SMILES FAMILY TRIATHLON
JULY 26, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Team City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 33 Muffin Tops Chapel Hill NC 6 4:30 1 0:47 1 29:29 11 0:35 3 16:20 51:39.7
2 27 Team BR Chapel Hill NC 3 4:09 9 1:15 2 36:50 5 0:30 4 17:04 59:46.3
3 63 2 Dads and a Mom Youngsville NC 4 4:10 3 0:55 6 42:10 1 0:21 1 15:10 1:02:44.9
4 2 Three Best Friends Carrboro NC 1 2:32 2 0:50 8 43:06 6 0:30 2 16:14 1:03:09.2
5 173 13 Days Chapel Hill NC 10 5:06 13 1:24 4 39:48 9 0:32 9 20:56 1:07:44.8
6 108 Team LeBoeuf Cary NC 8 4:47 8 1:12 3 38:35 4 0:29 11 23:26 1:08:27.6
7 105 Mars Durham NC 9 5:05 4 1:02 9 45:03 3 0:29 5 17:16 1:08:52.8
8 114 ZMFS Team B Chapel Hill NC 13 6:58 6 1:05 7 42:17 7 0:31 7 20:03 1:10:51.4
9 31 Flamboyant Finishers Carrboro NC 5 4:19 7 1:06 10 47:04 8 0:31 6 19:00 1:11:57.0
10 66 Our First Try Durham NC 2 3:56 12 1:23 5 40:42 2 0:27 13 27:57 1:14:23.5
11 113 Venus Durham NC 7 4:30 5 1:03 11 50:51 10 0:34 8 20:34 1:17:30.7
12 112 The Tri-Amigos Durham NC 11 5:39 11 1:19 12 1:00:57 12 0:36 10 22:22 1:30:51.2
13 200 Nova Nation Raleigh NC 12 6:31 10 1:19 13 1:02:38 13 1:06 12 26:44 1:38:15.7

 

 

***************** All Kids TEAM RESULTS ******************
SWIM FOR SMILES FAMILY TRIATHLON
JULY 26, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS
www.fsseries.com

Place Bib Team City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 30 Cary Park Sea Dragons Cary NC 1 3:28 1 0:54 2 48:00 1 0:31 1 18:32 1:11:23.0
2 175 Team Clark #1 Cary NC 3 6:16 3 1:32 1 47:38 3 1:24 3 34:07 1:30:54.4
3 163 Team Clark #2 Cary NC 2 5:42 2 1:00 3 1:08:06 2 0:36 2 28:13 1:43:34.9

AGE GROUP RESULTS
SWIM FOR SMILES FAMILY TRIATHLON
JULY 26, 2009
8:00 AM
RESULTS COMPILED BY FINISH STRONG EVENT PRODUCTIONS
www.fsseries.com

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 179 Claire Cates 15 Hillsborough NC 5 5:43 2 1:55 1 47:32 1 0:42 1 21:57 1:17:46.7
2 130 Rhianna Taylor 19 Carrboro NC 3 4:37 4 2:18 2 49:09 5 1:27 4 27:35 1:25:04.5
3 18 Julia Dawson 16 Durham NC 1 3:45 1 1:54 3 52:12 3 0:48 5 28:23 1:26:59.5
4 41 Mary Savarese 17 Raleigh NC 2 4:37 5 2:52 4 52:32 4 1:00 3 27:16 1:28:15.2
5 205 Samantha Hoff 13 Oriental NC 4 5:34 3 1:56 5 56:08 2 0:45 6 32:35 1:36:55.6
6 201 Sara Geiss 19 Creedmoor NC 6 6:11 6 4:31 6 1:01:31 6 2:45 2 26:03 1:40:59.8

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 3 Alex Werden 15 Chapel Hill NC 1 2:53 3 1:18 1 39:05 4 0:36 1 15:19 59:09.0
2 4 Ryan Brady 13 Chapel Hill NC 2 2:57 1 0:01 2 42:54 2 0:21 3 19:11 1:05:22.0
3 39 Aidan Pounder 11 Cary NC 5 4:11 2 0:59 3 45:34 1 0:19 2 18:55 1:09:55.6
4 11 Brian Tanner 13 Chapel Hill NC 4 3:45 4 1:46 6 53:04 6 1:09 4 22:29 1:22:10.8
5 159 Austin Taylor 17 Carrboro NC 6 4:30 7 2:11 4 48:45 7 1:36 6 28:52 1:25:52.6
6 14 Brandon Pitzen 18 Tarawa Terrace NC 3 3:35 6 1:56 5 50:59 3 0:32 7 30:13 1:27:13.5
7 192 Nathan Taylor 14 Carrboro NC 7 5:41 8 2:26 7 55:50 5 0:36 5 25:43 1:30:13.8
8 164 Eric Bryan 13 Merritt NC 8 5:50 5 1:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 24 Chris Tommerdahl 23 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:12 1 0:51 1 33:13 1 0:27 1 16:05 53:45.9
2 50 Grace Reilly 22 Durham NC 3 4:34 3 3:06 3 50:11 3 1:08 2 21:41 1:20:36.1
3 121 Whitney Franz 23 Raleigh NC 2 4:27 4 3:22 2 49:39 2 0:59 3 23:52 1:22:17.3
4 158 Karyn Bragman 21 Clayton NC 4 4:56 5 4:04 4 54:13 5 1:34 4 25:07 1:29:51.7
5 172 Cara Wittekind 22 Carrboro NC 5 5:08 2 2:51 6 1:01:15 4 1:12 5 25:10 1:35:34.7
6 182 Erica Gierlach 21 Raleigh NC 6 5:41 6 4:34 5 1:00:27 6 1:37 6 26:42 1:38:58.7

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 24

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 12 Adriel Watts 22 Clinton NC 1 3:52 2 1:43 1 43:24 4 1:14 4 24:01 1:14:10.5
2 34 Adam Beauregard 22 Durham NC 2 4:06 3 1:56 3 47:59 1 0:47 1 20:36 1:15:21.9
3 156 James Murphy 23 Raleigh NC 5 5:44 1 1:29 2 47:48 3 1:10 3 23:56 1:20:05.2
4 207 John Misenheimer 22 Pittsboro NC 3 5:18 5 3:45 5 49:37 2 0:56 2 20:47 1:20:21.0
5 127 Christopher Richardson 22 Garner NC 4 5:25 4 3:21 4 48:55 5 2:09 5 24:57 1:24:44.2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 20 Sandra Guirguis 26 Houston TX 4 4:59 2 1:31 1 42:15 2 0:50 1 18:48 1:08:21.1
2 128 Jessica Sage 25 Chapel Hill NC 6 5:20 7 3:28 2 44:15 1 0:37 2 19:52 1:13:30.0
3 35 Beth Colacurcio 28 Carrboro NC 1 3:42 1 1:28 4 47:00 4 0:55 4 23:07 1:16:09.5
4 180 Emily Dondero 25 Chapel Hill NC 8 5:31 3 1:51 3 45:36 10 1:20 6 25:18 1:19:32.7
5 122 Amanda Garcia 25 Raleigh NC 2 4:40 4 2:17 8 57:32 3 0:54 3 20:33 1:25:53.6
6 118 Courtney Duffy 26 Carrboro NC 3 4:53 8 3:39 5 51:35 7 1:10 7 25:43 1:26:57.7
7 186 Jennie Lewis 29 Durham NC 7 5:25 9 3:41 7 54:10 5 0:57 8 27:08 1:31:17.4
8 184 Kristen Ivory 28 Wake Forest NC 9 6:01 5 2:22 9 57:33 8 1:12 5 25:07 1:32:13.2
9 120 Christiana Fischer 29 Raleigh NC 5 5:14 6 3:14 6 53:09 11 2:03 9 29:44 1:33:21.0
10 139 Casey Wasserman 27 Durham NC 10 6:15 10 4:18 10 1:01:18 9 1:17 11 32:58 1:46:04.4
11 144 Mary Grey Daniel 28 Raleigh NC 11 6:49 11 4:22 11 1:22:38 6 1:09 10 32:54 2:07:50.1

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 36 McNeil Cronin 27 Chapel Hill NC 2 3:54 5 2:16 1 39:48 1 0:41 1 16:18 1:02:55.5
2 44 Eric Gilmore 25 Arlington VA 5 4:19 3 2:12 4 45:04 5 0:56 2 16:48 1:09:16.0
3 9 Joshua Eudailey 27 Durham NC 1 3:43 2 1:54 3 44:47 2 0:41 4 19:51 1:10:53.7
4 40 Matt Robitaille 25 Raleigh NC 3 4:06 4 2:13 5 45:45 4 0:55 3 18:42 1:11:39.5
5 138 Justin Gorsage 29 Durham NC 6 5:31 1 1:49 2 43:24 3 0:42 5 26:12 1:17:36.4
6 125 Christopher Lam 25 Durham NC 4 4:15 6 2:42 6 47:57 6 1:29 6 26:14 1:22:34.7

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 43 Tracy Wesley 34 Chapel Hill NC 1 4:20 9 2:44 1 42:56 11 1:46 3 19:25 1:11:08.9
2 80 Marie Torrence 31 Salisbury NC 9 5:46 1 1:17 3 45:14 3 0:51 2 19:16 1:12:20.7
3 100 Jessica Dishman-Macarthur 31 Winston-Salem NC 2 4:46 2 1:27 4 45:56 2 0:38 5 21:01 1:13:46.2
4 37 April Goley 31 Durham NC 7 5:30 5 2:00 5 45:59 9 1:18 4 20:12 1:14:56.3
5 211 Melissa Farkouh 33 Chapel Hill NC 10 5:46 12 3:22 2 45:03 8 1:17 6 21:31 1:16:56.6
6 82 Allison Dupree 31 Salisbury NC 3 4:51 3 1:32 7 52:37 6 1:06 1 18:48 1:18:50.9
7 160 Kelly Brozzetti 31 Winston Salem NC 6 5:27 6 2:15 6 47:31 4 0:53 9 22:59 1:19:03.4
8 103 Jana Saur 30 Raleigh NC 4 5:06 4 1:38 8 53:38 1 0:35 10 23:56 1:24:51.0
9 177 Amanda Baley 33 Apex NC 11 6:14 7 2:16 10 56:07 5 0:57 7 21:31 1:27:03.2
10 90 Stacy Carey 30 Pittsboro NC 5 5:17 8 2:36 9 54:05 10 1:34 11 25:40 1:29:09.9
11 187 Jennifer Midthun 32 Cary NC 8 5:37 10 2:44 12 1:03:25 12 2:30 8 22:36 1:36:50.0
12 208 Michelle Odgers 32 Raleigh NC 12 6:53 11 3:05 11 57:05 7 1:15 12 30:51 1:39:07.2

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 78 Scott Salger 32 Raleigh NC 1 3:58 3 1:26 3 37:19 6 1:00 3 18:24 1:02:04.5
2 143 Shawn McNickle 32 Apex NC 5 4:47 4 1:32 2 37:03 10 1:16 5 18:44 1:03:20.4
3 56 Mark Andersson 34 Chapel Hill NC 3 4:21 1 1:19 1 36:55 5 0:52 8 21:12 1:04:36.4
4 136 Tom Shoopman 32 Apex NC 11 5:11 8 2:08 4 40:45 8 1:07 4 18:26 1:07:33.4
5 188 Jeremy Mullennix 32 Raeford NC 12 6:10 6 1:36 5 42:56 3 0:50 6 19:40 1:11:08.6
6 88 Matthew Burdick 31 Durham NC 10 5:03 11 2:37 9 46:33 9 1:13 1 15:59 1:11:23.2
7 195 Joshua Green 32 Burlington NC 8 4:58 2 1:24 7 44:07 2 0:42 7 20:31 1:11:39.9
8 38 Michael Goley 31 Durham NC 9 5:00 9 2:18 8 45:00 7 1:07 2 18:23 1:11:44.6
9 49 Philip MacArthur 32 Winston-Salem NC 2 4:09 5 1:34 6 43:46 11 1:22 11 23:00 1:13:48.6
10 86 David Jones 34 Greenville NC 4 4:40 10 2:31 10 46:57 1 0:40 10 22:32 1:17:18.2
11 73 Michael Brush 34 Burlington NC 6 4:54 7 2:01 11 47:06 12 1:52 12 25:47 1:21:37.5
12 149 Kenneth Blue 32 Raleigh NC 7 4:57 12 3:29 12 51:07 4 0:51 9 21:31 1:21:52.5

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 23 Leah Mitchell 36 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:51 2 1:32 1 43:01 8 1:13 2 19:22 1:08:56.4
2 99 Julia Brandon 37 Durahm NC 8 5:07 3 1:33 4 45:42 5 0:50 1 17:24 1:10:33.7
3 75 Erin McElligott 36 Chapel Hill NC 3 4:24 1 1:15 6 49:58 2 0:27 3 19:44 1:15:46.0
4 15 Tamara Rice 37 Chapel Hill NC 7 4:57 4 1:42 2 45:31 1 0:27 6 23:28 1:16:02.8
5 17 Keri Diacumakos 37 Apex NC 4 4:35 9 2:22 3 45:39 7 1:07 9 24:19 1:17:59.7
6 62 Lisa Simmons 38 Chapel Hill NC 2 4:14 7 2:00 8 52:05 3 0:33 4 21:56 1:20:46.6
7 150 Phillica Fowler 38 Fayetteville NC 5 4:54 5 1:47 5 46:32 9 1:18 11 26:33 1:21:01.4
8 119 Lorraine Everest 39 Pittsboro NC 6 4:56 12 3:27 7 52:04 6 0:54 7 23:43 1:25:03.5
9 102 Krisstina Burgess 37 Clayton NC 9 5:32 6 2:00 10 53:59 11 1:21 8 24:08 1:26:57.5
10 210 Barbara Ortiz 39 Wake Forest NC 12 6:36 8 2:00 11 55:19 4 0:36 10 24:29 1:28:58.7
11 162 Amy Walter 36 Wake Forest NC 10 5:45 11 2:44 12 1:03:13 10 1:21 5 21:56 1:34:56.4
12 197 Stacy Tantum 37 Durham NC 11 5:48 13 3:34 9 52:05 13 2:32 13 31:57 1:35:54.1
13 168 Nikki Kardouni 37 Spring Lake NC 13 6:54 10 2:33 13 1:05:58 12 2:00 12 30:49 1:48:11.5

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 169 Jeremy Russin 35 Raleigh NC 11 4:45 8 2:05 1 38:39 2 0:35 3 18:19 1:04:21.4
2 140 Jorge Perez 39 Raleigh NC 8 4:38 3 1:17 3 39:34 1 0:25 5 18:35 1:04:27.5
3 115 Michael Archer 38 Sanford NC 1 3:57 6 1:48 5 40:29 16 1:10 7 19:44 1:07:05.4
4 91 Vance Davenport 37 Raleigh NC 2 4:01 4 1:36 7 42:40 19 1:28 2 18:15 1:07:57.8
5 74 John Mattox 39 Raleigh NC 6 4:31 5 1:43 8 42:58 12 0:51 4 18:33 1:08:32.7
6 134 Joel Davis 38 Charlotte NC 4 4:17 14 2:39 4 40:12 10 0:49 9 20:42 1:08:37.5
7 92 George Georgallis 37 Wake Forest NC 14 4:50 10 2:13 2 39:32 21 1:32 13 22:26 1:10:30.5
8 133 Andrew Davenport 35 Apex NC 7 4:34 21 3:27 9 44:02 3 0:36 1 17:59 1:10:34.5
9 16 Joe Rice 38 Chapel Hill NC 17 5:06 7 1:51 6 41:29 7 0:46 15 22:40 1:11:50.4
10 47 Tad Berube 39 Zebulon NC 3 4:09 16 2:49 13 46:51 14 0:54 10 20:43 1:15:22.2
11 123 Jeff Hatley 39 Raleigh NC 13 4:48 20 3:20 11 45:04 8 0:48 12 21:32 1:15:29.9
12 193 Garnet Welch 37 Wake Forest NC 19 5:18 13 2:25 10 44:25 17 1:13 17 22:48 1:16:05.9
13 166 Greg Paradine 39 Durham NC 5 4:30 18 2:56 18 49:04 5 0:40 6 19:25 1:16:32.0
14 153 Christopher Simmons 39 Chapel Hill NC 18 5:13 11 2:19 14 46:51 11 0:50 20 23:29 1:18:40.8
15 77 Eddie Rogosich 39 Raleigh NC 10 4:41 2 1:15 16 48:26 23 1:45 14 22:38 1:18:43.5
16 94 Jon Odgers 35 Raleigh NC 24 5:39 15 2:46 17 48:53 22 1:36 8 20:21 1:19:12.5
17 142 Tim Burgess 38 Clayton NC 22 5:30 9 2:11 15 46:54 13 0:52 22 24:36 1:20:00.6
18 152 Donald McLamb Jr. 35 Wilmington NC 9 4:39 22 3:41 12 46:12 24 2:18 23 24:37 1:21:25.2
19 146 Joseph Armen 37 Greenville NC 23 5:31 17 2:50 20 52:25 6 0:42 11 20:50 1:22:14.7
20 209 James Walker 38 Raleigh NC 15 5:04 12 2:21 19 50:28 20 1:28 24 26:54 1:26:12.6
21 157 Michael Fair 37 Charlotte NC 16 5:04 23 3:46 21 54:16 4 0:37 21 24:04 1:27:45.6
22 194 Michael Wiggins 38 Charlotte NC 25 6:05 19 3:17 23 56:01 9 0:48 18 22:49 1:28:59.5
23 167 James Brewer 36 Chapel Hill NC 12 4:48 25 5:03 22 55:28 15 0:58 25 27:57 1:34:11.1
24 185 Christopher King 36 Chapel Hill NC 21 5:22 24 3:51 24 1:00:35 18 1:13 19 23:15 1:34:13.8
25 189 Dustin Rawlings 35 Wake Forest NC 20 5:19 1 0:53 25 1:12:20 25 2:56 16 22:47 1:44:13.6

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 67 Dia Kopin 42 Raleigh NC 5 5:13 3 1:49 2 45:55 3 0:51 1 17:55 1:11:39.5
2 89 Angie Caporiccio 40 Raleigh NC 6 6:01 2 1:47 1 43:01 2 0:43 3 20:42 1:12:11.2
3 165 Fran Paradine 40 Durham NC 3 5:00 7 3:02 4 48:36 4 0:51 2 18:24 1:15:51.1
4 52 Andrea Dunk 40 Durham NC 1 3:49 1 1:36 8 50:57 1 0:26 4 20:52 1:17:37.2
5 126 Martina Manzone 44 Stone Ridge NY 9 6:26 4 2:22 5 48:59 6 1:11 5 21:44 1:20:40.5
6 124 Karen Heilman 43 Chapel Hill NC 2 4:41 6 2:50 3 47:34 5 1:01 7 25:34 1:21:38.8
7 155 Susan Mehok 40 Durham NC 4 5:11 5 2:35 7 50:40 7 1:19 6 24:21 1:24:04.3
8 204 Donna Ross 40 Raleigh NC 7 6:20 8 3:23 6 49:28 9 1:35 8 26:43 1:27:27.2
9 117 Denise Chrisman 42 Fayetteville NC 8 6:23 9 3:38 9 55:58 8 1:24 9 30:38 1:37:57.8

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 10 Scott Musson 44 Chapel Hill NC 1 3:11 1 1:03 1 36:15 3 0:48 1 18:32 59:46.3
2 87 Christopher Stocum 40 Raleigh NC 8 4:54 8 3:00 4 43:16 2 0:30 2 20:31 1:12:08.9
3 85 Chris Masterson 40 Holly Springs NC 5 4:25 5 2:10 6 43:27 5 0:58 6 22:08 1:13:05.0
4 95 Andrew Werden 43 Chapel Hill NC 9 5:06 9 3:30 2 42:20 4 0:56 5 21:31 1:13:20.9
5 51 Alfred Sternberg 44 Wake Forest NC 3 4:12 2 1:19 3 43:13 6 1:11 8 23:41 1:13:34.0
6 129 Keith Scarbeau 42 Durham NC 7 4:52 7 2:52 8 45:56 1 0:30 3 21:00 1:15:07.5
7 83 Samuel Jones 44 Chapel Hill NC 6 4:37 4 2:05 9 47:42 8 1:30 4 21:17 1:17:09.2
8 154 Chris Mastrapasqua 40 Raleigh NC 11 5:43 12 4:42 5 43:27 9 1:34 7 22:28 1:17:52.1
9 96 Jason Cronk 42 Pittsboro NC 4 4:20 6 2:12 7 45:05 7 1:28 9 27:03 1:20:06.4
10 178 Chris Bradley 42 Mebane NC 12 6:41 10 3:40 11 55:22 10 1:38 10 27:32 1:34:50.6
11 196 Joseph Nadeau 43 Durham NC 10 5:39 11 3:52 10 52:03 11 2:36 11 31:57 1:36:04.3
12 29 Jim Wendel 44 Chapel Hill NC 2 4:12 3 1:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 202 Lori Geiss 49 Creedmoor NC 3 6:38 3 5:01 1 58:19 4 4:16 1 25:26 1:39:38.2
2 98 Heidi Bukoski 47 Chapel Hill NC 1 6:20 2 3:44 2 1:04:33 3 2:22 2 27:19 1:44:15.8
3 135 Tracie Roseberry 45 Lumberbridge NC 4 6:50 4 5:05 3 1:10:09 1 1:15 3 30:31 1:53:48.5
4 190 Ellen Shrader 49 Chapel Hill NC 2 6:29 1 3:14 4 1:16:23 2 1:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 70 Scott Plesha 45 Raleigh NC 2 4:07 1 1:08 1 36:09 2 0:51 2 18:35 1:00:48.6
2 48 Frazier Keck 48 Chapel Hill NC 3 4:15 2 1:11 2 38:53 4 0:54 3 19:25 1:04:36.1
3 191 Curtis Taylor 45 Carrboro NC 9 6:17 7 2:02 3 39:02 1 0:44 1 17:53 1:05:56.8
4 151 Kevin Kirk 49 Durham NC 8 5:22 6 1:51 5 40:32 8 1:18 6 20:24 1:09:24.7
5 137 Rick Stutts 45 Raleigh NC 7 5:19 8 2:05 6 40:42 10 1:47 4 20:12 1:10:02.8
6 101 Kevin Bryan 48 Merritt NC 5 4:40 4 1:26 9 43:48 3 0:53 8 21:09 1:11:53.4
7 132 Chris Stark 47 Cary NC 6 4:49 10 2:22 10 43:59 9 1:23 7 20:37 1:13:08.3
8 79 James Sanderson 45 Cary NC 1 3:58 3 1:24 11 45:13 7 1:09 9 21:33 1:13:14.8
9 84 Scott Taffar 45 Raleigh NC 4 4:20 5 1:29 8 43:34 5 1:04 11 23:00 1:13:24.4
10 131 David Zum Brunnen 46 Apex NC 10 6:46 11 3:17 4 40:23 11 2:50 5 20:23 1:13:37.3
11 206 Stephen Chappell 45 Wilmington NC 11 7:09 9 2:13 7 42:25 6 1:06 10 22:16 1:15:07.4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 42 Anne Savarese 52 Raleigh NC 2 5:58 1 2:42 1 52:08 1 0:40 1 26:39 1:28:05.6
2 81 Karyn Traphagen 50 Durham NC 1 5:23 2 2:44 2 57:22 2 2:04 2 27:47 1:35:17.7

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 93 Rodney Jenkins 53 Raleigh NC 3 5:53 1 2:06 1 42:00 1 0:49 1 19:20 1:10:05.9
2 203 David Misenheimer 52 Pittsboro NC 1 5:24 3 4:12 2 46:35 3 1:54 2 21:19 1:19:21.1
3 170 Mark Dawson 51 Durham NC 4 6:07 2 2:40 4 56:52 2 1:05 3 26:27 1:33:08.1
4 183 Michael Gierlach 50 Raleigh NC 2 5:39 4 5:34 3 56:10 4 3:08 4 31:26 1:41:55.6

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 171 Brian Kinahan 56 Chapel Hill NC 2 5:34 1 3:46 1 43:09 1 1:02 1 21:22 1:14:50.9
2 181 Robert Franz 57 Raleigh NC 1 5:32 2 3:48 2 45:20 2 2:52 2 24:37 1:22:06.4

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Official Penalty
1 148 Bob Bistok 61 Wake Forest NC 2 5:44 1 1:52 2 43:18 1 0:49 1 21:03 1:12:43.9
2 116 John Bachmann 64 Chapel Hill NC 1 5:21 2 2:39 1 40:44 2 1:05 2 23:24 1:13:11.5